Miami-Dade County  »  33176  »  SW 91st St  »  10900 SW 91st St

10900 Southwest 91st Street, Miami, FL 33176 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10900 Southwest 91st Street, Miami, FL 33176
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10900 Southwest 91st Street, Miami
Zip code 33176
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Kings Court West
Parcel ID 3050060000061

Sales & Tax Overview for 10900 Southwest 91st Street, Miami

Sale date 02/28/2020
Sale price $829,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,804

Lot & Building Information for 10900 Southwest 91st Street, Miami

Building sqft 4,605
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: 2 Living Units (0802)
Acreage 1
Year built 1972
Stories 1
Units 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 10900 Southwest 91st Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 10900 Southwest 91st Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10900 Southwest 91st Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10900 Southwest 91st Street, Miami, FL 33176?

10900 Southwest 91st Street, Miami, FL 33176 was built in 1972 and has a total of 4,605 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10900 Southwest 91st Street, Miami, FL 33176 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $726,061, the tax amount paid for 10900 Southwest 91st Street, Miami, FL 33176 is $15,899.

When was 10900 Southwest 91st Street, Miami, FL 33176 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10900 Southwest 91st Street, Miami, FL 33176 was last sold in 02/28/2020 for $829,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10900 Southwest 91st Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10900 Southwest 91st Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/28/2020 $829,000
07/11/2001 $320,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10900 Southwest 91st Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10900 Southwest 91st Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/04/2023 - D
01/04/2023 - R
Mortgage 01/27/2043
06/01/2022 - D
06/06/2022 - R
Addendum to Financing Agreement
04/20/2020 - D
04/21/2020 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
02/28/2020 - D
03/13/2020 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2050
02/28/2020 - D
03/13/2020 - R
Deed
05/15/2015 - D
05/18/2015 - R
Mortgage
03/12/2002 - R Notice of Commencement
07/11/2001 - R Mortgage
07/11/2001 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10900 Southwest 91st Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 10900 Southwest 91st Street, Miami, FL 33176. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $15,900
Current property tax $10,804
Market value $1,269,717
Assessed value $726,061

Assessment History for 10900 Southwest 91st Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10900 Southwest 91st Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,173,313 $689,505 16.9487 $14,880 +8.89%
2023 $1,027,520 $655,011 17.0541 $13,666 +12.42%
2022 $856,747 $622,832 17.0433 $12,156 +10.45%
2021 $674,068 $592,782 17.6056 $11,006 +5.20%
2020 $592,493 $592,493 17.6571 $10,462 -8.36%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10900 Southwest 91st Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10900 Southwest 91st Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Our Lady Of The Rosary School NR Private PK-8 193 0.31
Our Lady Of The Rosary School NR Private PK-8 193 0.31
Atlantis Academy NR Private 1-12 163 0.38
Kendale Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 371 0.40
Kendale Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 371 0.40

Nearest middle schools

Our Lady Of The Rosary School NR Private PK-8 193 0.31