Miami-Dade County  »  33176  »  SW 107th Ave  »  10100 SW 107th Ave

10100 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami, FL 33176 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10100 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami, FL 33176 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10100 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33176
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Glen Cove
Parcel ID 3050060000480

Sales & Tax Overview for 10100 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 12/12/2012
Sale price $3,950,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 10100 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 19,046
Building class Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813)
Acreage 1.004
Year built 2008
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 10100 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 10100 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10100 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 10100 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami, FL 33176 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813) located at 10100 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami, FL 33176 has a total of 19,046 square feet and a current price per square foot of $207.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10100 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami, FL 33176?

10100 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami, FL 33176 was built in 2008 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,980,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10100 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10100 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/12/2012 $3,950,000
03/29/2005 $10
04/23/2003 $560,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10100 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10100 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/18/2026 - D
02/23/2026 - R
Notice of Commencement
01/20/2026 - D
01/22/2026 - R
Notice of Commencement
07/14/2021 - D
07/22/2021 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
12/12/2012 - D
12/13/2012 - R
Deed
03/29/2005 - R Deed
04/23/2003 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10100 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 10100 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami, FL 33176. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $84,320
Current property tax $0
Market value $4,980,000
Assessed value $4,980,000

Assessment History for 10100 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10100 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,980,000 $4,980,000 16.9317 $84,320 +5.85%
2024 $4,700,000 $4,700,000 16.9487 $79,659 +6.44%
2023 $4,500,000 $4,316,365 17.0541 $74,842 +11.91%
2022 $3,923,969 $3,923,969 17.0433 $66,877 +3.01%
2021 $3,687,612 $3,687,612 17.6056 $64,923 -8.08%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 51,804
Median age 41.2
Average household income $135,431
Family households 69.9%
Occupied housing units 19,008
Owner occupied units 61.7%
Average number of people per household 2.71
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $701,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $573,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10100 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10100 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10100 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 10100 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami.