Miami-Dade County  »  33176  »  SW 95th St  »  10954 SW 95th St

10954 Southwest 95th Street, Miami, FL 33176 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10954 Southwest 95th Street, Miami, FL 33176
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10954 Southwest 95th Street, Miami
Zip code 33176
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Glen Cove
Parcel ID 3050060000898

Sales & Tax Overview for 10954 Southwest 95th Street, Miami

Sale date 09/30/2009
Sale price $824,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,454

Lot & Building Information for 10954 Southwest 95th Street, Miami

Building sqft 4,644
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 1.02
Year built 1973
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 10954 Southwest 95th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 10954 Southwest 95th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10954 Southwest 95th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10954 Southwest 95th Street, Miami, FL 33176?

10954 Southwest 95th Street, Miami, FL 33176 was built in 1973 and has a total of 4,644 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10954 Southwest 95th Street, Miami, FL 33176 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $535,580, the tax amount paid for 10954 Southwest 95th Street, Miami, FL 33176 is $13,882.

When was 10954 Southwest 95th Street, Miami, FL 33176 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10954 Southwest 95th Street, Miami, FL 33176 was last sold in 09/30/2009 for $824,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10954 Southwest 95th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10954 Southwest 95th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/30/2009 $824,000
03/21/2001 $405,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10954 Southwest 95th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10954 Southwest 95th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/23/2021 - D
08/02/2021 - R
Mortgage
11/25/2020 - D
12/07/2020 - R
Security Instrument 12/01/2050
09/30/2009 - R Deed
03/21/2001 - R Mortgage
03/21/2001 - R Warranty Deed
01/01/1901 - D
10/29/1990 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10954 Southwest 95th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 10954 Southwest 95th Street, Miami, FL 33176. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,882
Current property tax $7,454
Market value $1,261,353
Assessed value $535,580

Assessment History for 10954 Southwest 95th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10954 Southwest 95th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,261,353 $535,580 16.9317 $13,882 +3.99%
2024 $1,206,287 $520,486 16.9487 $13,349 +8.34%
2023 $1,058,186 $505,327 17.0541 $12,321 +12.43%
2022 $884,835 $490,609 17.0433 $10,959 +10.72%
2021 $692,040 $476,320 17.6056 $9,898 -11.60%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10954 Southwest 95th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10954 Southwest 95th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Atlantis Academy NR Private 1-12 163 0.31
Santa Fe Advantage Academy NR Charter K-5 197 0.33
Our Lady Of The Rosary School NR Private PK-8 193 0.33
Our Lady Of The Rosary School NR Private PK-8 193 0.33
Somerset Academy Kendall 9 Charter K-5 226 0.33

Nearest middle schools

Atlantis Academy NR Private 1-12 163 0.31
Our Lady Of The Rosary School NR Private PK-8 193 0.33
Miami Palms Academy NR Private 6-12 0 0.46
Carpe Diem Academy Hammocks NR Private K-12 42 0.73
ACE Academy Central NR Private 4-12 12 0.73

Nearest high schools

Atlantis Academy NR Private 1-12 163 0.31
School For Advanced Studies - South 10 Public 11-12 284 0.45
Miami Palms Academy NR Private 6-12 0 0.46
Carpe Diem Academy Hammocks NR Private K-12 42 0.73
ACE Academy Central NR Private 4-12 12 0.73

Neighbors for 10954 Southwest 95th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 10954 Southwest 95th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10999 SW 95th St, Miami 5,588 07/14/2014 $820,000
9501 SW 117th Ave, Miami 6,380 10/06/2025 $10
10790 SW 95th St, Miami 6,279 01/19/2018 $540,000
11401 SW 95th St, Miami 3,501 09/03/1998 $250,000
10770 SW 95th St, Miami 2,926 11/05/1982
11125 SW 95th St, Miami 3,879 01/19/1982
10870 SW 95th St, Miami 3,195 06/02/2005 $10
9515 SW 112th Ave, Miami 2,040
10890 SW 95th St, Miami 3,519 12/22/2017 $715,000
10945 SW 95th St, Miami 1,925 02/14/2006 $10
10830 SW 95th St, Miami 2,817 08/09/2010 $242,600
10905 SW 95th St, Miami 03/14/2003 $225,000
9495 SW 112th Ave, Miami 3,460 11/21/2017 $590,000
11000 SW 95th St, Miami 5,390 01/21/1980
10950 SW 95th St, Miami 2,809 04/03/1992 $190,000
10965 SW 95th St, Miami 5,112 02/22/2013 $500,000
10900 SW 95th St, Miami 5,029 06/28/2018 $999,999
10925 SW 95th St, Miami 4,686 05/29/2001 $130,000
10850 SW 95th St, Miami 2,945 06/10/2024 $1,185,000