Miami-Dade County  »  33176  »  SW 93rd St  »  10800 SW 93rd St

10800 Southwest 93rd Street, Miami, FL 33176 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10800 Southwest 93rd Street, Miami, FL 33176
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10800 Southwest 93rd Street, Miami
Zip code 33176
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood South Miami Garden Heights
Parcel ID 3050060020210

Sales & Tax Overview for 10800 Southwest 93rd Street, Miami

Sale date 10/06/2023
Sale price $1,315,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,706

Lot & Building Information for 10800 Southwest 93rd Street, Miami

Building sqft 4,590
Building class Improvement Agricultural: Residential - Single Family (5001)
Acreage 1.146
Year built 1988
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 10800 Southwest 93rd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 10800 Southwest 93rd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10800 Southwest 93rd Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 10800 Southwest 93rd Street, Miami, FL 33176 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Improvement Agricultural: Residential - Single Family (5001) located at 10800 Southwest 93rd Street, Miami, FL 33176 has a total of 4,590 square feet and a current price per square foot of $286.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10800 Southwest 93rd Street, Miami, FL 33176?

10800 Southwest 93rd Street, Miami, FL 33176 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,418,845.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10800 Southwest 93rd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10800 Southwest 93rd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/06/2023 $1,315,000
08/10/2018 $10
07/05/2018 $190,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10800 Southwest 93rd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10800 Southwest 93rd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/06/2023 - D
11/15/2023 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
10/06/2023 - D
10/16/2023 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2053
10/06/2023 - D
10/16/2023 - R
Deed
08/10/2018 - D
08/10/2018 - R
Quit Claim Deed
07/05/2018 - D
07/10/2018 - R
Quit Claim Deed
05/31/2018 - D
06/08/2018 - R
Quit Claim Deed
05/16/2018 - D
05/22/2018 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2048
05/16/2018 - D
05/22/2018 - R
Quit Claim Deed
01/11/2018 - D
01/12/2018 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
01/11/2018 - D
01/12/2018 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10800 Southwest 93rd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 10800 Southwest 93rd Street, Miami, FL 33176. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $15,100
Current property tax $7,706
Market value $1,418,845
Assessed value $552,343

Assessment History for 10800 Southwest 93rd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10800 Southwest 93rd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,295,041 $1,100,451 16.9487 $19,936 +22.99%
2023 $1,122,968 $838,935 17.0541 $16,210 +14.48%
2022 $939,005 $762,669 17.0433 $14,160 +18.16%
2021 $680,783 $680,675 17.6056 $11,984 +9.68%
2020 $618,796 $618,796 17.6571 $10,926 -8.55%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 52,190
Median age 41
Average household income $133,166
Family households 68.9%
Occupied housing units 19,266
Owner occupied units 62.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $609,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $523,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10800 Southwest 93rd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10800 Southwest 93rd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10800 Southwest 93rd Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 10800 Southwest 93rd Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price