Miami-Dade County  »  33176  »  SW 114th CT  »  10135 SW 114th CT

10135 Southwest 114th Court, Miami, FL 33176 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10135 Southwest 114th Court, Miami, FL 33176
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10135 Southwest 114th Court, Miami
Zip code 33176
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Glen Cove
Parcel ID 3050060080230

Sales & Tax Overview for 10135 Southwest 114th Court, Miami

Sale date 08/06/2019
Sale price $640,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,028

Lot & Building Information for 10135 Southwest 114th Court, Miami

Building sqft 4,747
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.255
Year built 1981
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 10135 Southwest 114th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 10135 Southwest 114th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10135 Southwest 114th Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10135 Southwest 114th Court, Miami, FL 33176?

10135 Southwest 114th Court, Miami, FL 33176 was built in 1981 and has a total of 4,747 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10135 Southwest 114th Court, Miami, FL 33176 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $573,747, the tax amount paid for 10135 Southwest 114th Court, Miami, FL 33176 is $11,394.

When was 10135 Southwest 114th Court, Miami, FL 33176 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10135 Southwest 114th Court, Miami, FL 33176 was last sold in 08/06/2019 for $640,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10135 Southwest 114th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10135 Southwest 114th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/06/2019 $640,000
06/13/1996 $222,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10135 Southwest 114th Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10135 Southwest 114th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/24/2021 - D
02/24/2021 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2036
08/06/2019 - D
08/08/2019 - R
Security Instrument
08/06/2019 - D
08/08/2019 - R
Deed
11/07/2017 - D
11/07/2017 - R
Notice of Commencement
06/13/1996 - R Quit Claim Deed
11/10/1981 - R Warranty Deed
02/12/1980 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10135 Southwest 114th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 10135 Southwest 114th Court, Miami, FL 33176. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,395
Current property tax $8,028
Market value $827,025
Assessed value $573,747

Assessment History for 10135 Southwest 114th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10135 Southwest 114th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $830,331 $557,578 16.9487 $11,251 +4.46%
2023 $770,978 $541,338 17.0541 $10,770 +8.68%
2022 $670,161 $525,571 17.0433 $9,910 +7.65%
2021 $541,958 $510,264 17.6056 $9,206 +3.61%
2020 $503,219 $503,219 17.6571 $8,885 +2.40%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10135 Southwest 114th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10135 Southwest 114th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

S.T.A.R.S. Autism School NR Private PK-7 56 0.38
S.T.A.R.S. Autism School NR Private PK-7 56 0.38
William H. Lehman Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 543 0.41
Great Heights Academy NR Private K-6 0 0.42

Nearest middle schools

S.T.A.R.S. Autism School NR Private PK-7 56 0.38