Miami-Dade County  »  33176  »  SW 90th Ln  »  10827 SW 90th Ln

10827 Southwest 90th Lane, Miami, FL 33176 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10827 Southwest 90th Lane, Miami, FL 33176
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10827 Southwest 90th Lane, Miami
Zip code 33176
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Villa Castillo - Kendall Grove
Parcel ID 3050060100150

Sales & Tax Overview for 10827 Southwest 90th Lane, Miami

Sale date 07/18/2023
Sale price $657,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,678

Lot & Building Information for 10827 Southwest 90th Lane, Miami

Building sqft 2,015
Building class Residential - Single Family: Cluster Home (0105)
Acreage 0.078
Year built 1993
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 10827 Southwest 90th Lane, Miami

• • Improvements for 10827 Southwest 90th Lane, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10827 Southwest 90th Lane, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10827 Southwest 90th Lane, Miami, FL 33176?

10827 Southwest 90th Lane, Miami, FL 33176 was built in 1993 and has a total of 2,015 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10827 Southwest 90th Lane, Miami, FL 33176 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $483,915, the tax amount paid for 10827 Southwest 90th Lane, Miami, FL 33176 is $8,193.

When was 10827 Southwest 90th Lane, Miami, FL 33176 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10827 Southwest 90th Lane, Miami, FL 33176 was last sold in 07/18/2023 for $657,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10827 Southwest 90th Lane, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10827 Southwest 90th Lane, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/18/2023 $657,500
05/06/2021 $10
10/26/2018 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10827 Southwest 90th Lane, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10827 Southwest 90th Lane, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/18/2023 - D
07/25/2023 - R
Purchase Money Mortgage 07/01/2053
07/18/2023 - D
07/25/2023 - R
Deed
05/06/2021 - D
05/13/2021 - R
Deed
10/26/2018 - D
10/30/2018 - R
Quit Claim Deed
07/11/2016 - D
07/11/2016 - R
Deed
08/14/2001 - R Warranty Deed
03/06/2001 - R Mortgage
03/06/2001 - R Warranty Deed
12/21/1992 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10827 Southwest 90th Lane, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 10827 Southwest 90th Lane, Miami, FL 33176. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,194
Current property tax $6,678
Market value $483,915
Assessed value $483,915

Assessment History for 10827 Southwest 90th Lane, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10827 Southwest 90th Lane, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $485,324 $485,324 16.9487 $8,226 +39.07%
2023 $424,132 $296,810 17.0541 $5,915 +11.85%
2022 $345,336 $288,166 17.0433 $5,288 +6.23%
2021 $287,234 $279,773 17.6056 $4,978 -2.53%
2020 $289,239 $275,911 17.6571 $5,107 +4.63%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10827 Southwest 90th Lane, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10827 Southwest 90th Lane, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Our Lady Of The Rosary School NR Private PK-8 193 0.29
Our Lady Of The Rosary School NR Private PK-8 193 0.29
Kendale Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 371 0.33
Kendale Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 371 0.33
Atlantis Academy NR Private 1-12 163 0.38

Nearest middle schools

Our Lady Of The Rosary School NR Private PK-8 193 0.29