Miami-Dade County  »  33176  »  SW 91st Ter  »  11265 SW 91st Ter

11265 Southwest 91st Terrace, Miami, FL 33176 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11265 Southwest 91st Terrace, Miami, FL 33176
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11265 Southwest 91st Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33176
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Gladewind Heights - Townhomes of LA Jolla
Parcel ID 3050060130530

Sales & Tax Overview for 11265 Southwest 91st Terrace, Miami

Sale date 12/16/2024
Sale price $640,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,474

Lot & Building Information for 11265 Southwest 91st Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 2,216
Building class Residential - Single Family: Cluster Home (0105)
Acreage 0.07
Year built 1982
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 11265 Southwest 91st Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 11265 Southwest 91st Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11265 Southwest 91st Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11265 Southwest 91st Terrace, Miami, FL 33176?

11265 Southwest 91st Terrace, Miami, FL 33176 was built in 1982 and has a total of 2,216 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11265 Southwest 91st Terrace, Miami, FL 33176 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $470,282, the tax amount paid for 11265 Southwest 91st Terrace, Miami, FL 33176 is $7,962.

When was 11265 Southwest 91st Terrace, Miami, FL 33176 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11265 Southwest 91st Terrace, Miami, FL 33176 was last sold in 12/16/2024 for $640,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11265 Southwest 91st Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11265 Southwest 91st Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/16/2024 $640,000
12/16/2024 $0
10/30/2019 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11265 Southwest 91st Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11265 Southwest 91st Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/16/2024 - D
12/18/2024 - R
Security Instrument 01/01/2055
12/16/2024 - D
12/18/2024 - R
Deed
12/16/2024 - D
12/18/2024 - R
Quit Claim Deed
09/16/2024 - D
09/18/2024 - R
Affidavit
08/21/2024 - D
08/21/2024 - R
Dade Court Paper
10/30/2019 - D
11/07/2019 - R
Deed
06/23/2005 - R Warranty Deed
10/03/1991 - R Warranty Deed
11/16/1982 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11265 Southwest 91st Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 11265 Southwest 91st Terrace, Miami, FL 33176. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,963
Current property tax $6,474
Market value $470,282
Assessed value $470,282

Assessment History for 11265 Southwest 91st Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11265 Southwest 91st Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $471,826 $454,045 16.9487 $7,813 +10.99%
2023 $412,769 $412,769 17.0541 $7,039 +59.81%
2022 $336,488 $209,275 17.0433 $4,405 +7.33%
2021 $278,325 $203,180 17.6056 $4,104 -16.82%
2020 $279,423 $200,375 17.6571 $4,934 +2.11%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11265 Southwest 91st Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11265 Southwest 91st Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Our Lady Of The Rosary School NR Private PK-8 193 0.60
Our Lady Of The Rosary School NR Private PK-8 193 0.60
Carpe Diem Academy Hammocks NR Private K-12 42 0.61
ACE Academy Central NR Private 4-12 12 0.61
Be Unique Academy NR Private K-12 29 0.61

Nearest middle schools

Our Lady Of The Rosary School NR Private PK-8 193 0.60