Miami-Dade County  »  33176  »  SW 96th Ter  »  10752 SW 96th Ter

10752 Southwest 96th Terrace, Miami, FL 33176 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10752 Southwest 96th Terrace, Miami, FL 33176
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10752 Southwest 96th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33176
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Glen Cove
Parcel ID 3050060300050

Sales & Tax Overview for 10752 Southwest 96th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 12/18/2013
Sale price $625,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,122

Lot & Building Information for 10752 Southwest 96th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 3,918
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.298
Year built 2003
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 10752 Southwest 96th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 10752 Southwest 96th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10752 Southwest 96th Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10752 Southwest 96th Terrace, Miami, FL 33176?

10752 Southwest 96th Terrace, Miami, FL 33176 was built in 2003 and has a total of 3,918 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10752 Southwest 96th Terrace, Miami, FL 33176 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $646,604, the tax amount paid for 10752 Southwest 96th Terrace, Miami, FL 33176 is $12,754.

When was 10752 Southwest 96th Terrace, Miami, FL 33176 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10752 Southwest 96th Terrace, Miami, FL 33176 was last sold in 12/18/2013 for $625,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10752 Southwest 96th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10752 Southwest 96th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/18/2013 $625,000
01/07/2005 $390,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10752 Southwest 96th Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10752 Southwest 96th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/07/2026 - D
01/09/2026 - R
Mortgage
12/18/2013 - D
12/18/2013 - R
Deed
09/25/2013 - D
09/25/2013 - R
Certificate of Title
01/07/2005 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10752 Southwest 96th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 10752 Southwest 96th Terrace, Miami, FL 33176. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,755
Current property tax $9,122
Market value $918,958
Assessed value $646,604

Assessment History for 10752 Southwest 96th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10752 Southwest 96th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $918,958 $646,604 16.9317 $12,755 +1.15%
2024 $925,160 $628,381 16.9487 $12,610 +4.03%
2023 $866,362 $610,079 17.0541 $12,121 +7.68%
2022 $768,564 $592,310 17.0433 $11,256 +11.13%
2021 $575,690 $575,059 17.6056 $10,129 +1.15%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10752 Southwest 96th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10752 Southwest 96th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Atlantis Academy NR Private 1-12 163 0.07
Santa Fe Advantage Academy NR Charter K-5 197 0.09
Somerset Academy Kendall 9 Charter K-5 226 0.09
Our Lady Of The Rosary School NR Private PK-8 193 0.15
Our Lady Of The Rosary School NR Private PK-8 193 0.15

Nearest middle schools

Atlantis Academy NR Private 1-12 163 0.07