Miami-Dade County  »  33176  »  SW 104th St  »  10830 SW 104th St

10830 Southwest 104th Street, Miami, FL 33176 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10830 Southwest 104th Street, Miami, FL 33176
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10830 Southwest 104th Street, Miami
Zip code 33176
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Carriage Hills - College Park South
Parcel ID 3050070050020

Sales & Tax Overview for 10830 Southwest 104th Street, Miami

Sale date 04/07/2014
Sale price $850,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,048

Lot & Building Information for 10830 Southwest 104th Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,979
Building class Financial Institution: Office Building (2313)
Acreage 0.241
Year built 1989
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 10830 Southwest 104th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 10830 Southwest 104th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10830 Southwest 104th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 10830 Southwest 104th Street, Miami, FL 33176 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Financial Institution: Office Building (2313) located at 10830 Southwest 104th Street, Miami, FL 33176 has a total of 2,979 square feet and a current price per square foot of $285.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10830 Southwest 104th Street, Miami, FL 33176?

10830 Southwest 104th Street, Miami, FL 33176 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $602,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10830 Southwest 104th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10830 Southwest 104th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/07/2014 $850,000
04/07/2014 $10
12/05/2001 $475,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10830 Southwest 104th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10830 Southwest 104th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/12/2024 - D
11/12/2024 - R
Affidavit
11/12/2024 - D
11/12/2024 - R
Affidavit
11/12/2024 - D
11/12/2024 - R
Affidavit
11/12/2024 - D
11/12/2024 - R
Affidavit
06/04/2019 - D
06/12/2019 - R
Notice
04/07/2014 - D
04/07/2014 - R
Deed
04/07/2014 - D
04/07/2014 - R
Deed
12/05/2001 - R Warranty Deed
12/01/2000 - D
11/20/2000 - R
Mortgage
12/01/2000 - D
11/20/2000 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10830 Southwest 104th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 10830 Southwest 104th Street, Miami, FL 33176. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,198
Current property tax $9,048
Market value $602,300
Assessed value $602,300

Assessment History for 10830 Southwest 104th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10830 Southwest 104th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $606,256 $606,256 16.9487 $10,275 +1.07%
2023 $596,135 $596,135 17.0541 $10,167 -1.19%
2022 $603,668 $603,668 17.0433 $10,288 +0.59%
2021 $580,938 $580,938 17.6056 $10,228 +8.91%
2020 $531,852 $531,852 17.6571 $9,391 +0.80%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 52,190
Median age 41
Average household income $133,166
Family households 68.9%
Occupied housing units 19,266
Owner occupied units 62.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $609,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $523,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10830 Southwest 104th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10830 Southwest 104th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10830 Southwest 104th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 10830 Southwest 104th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10705 SW 110th Ter, Miami 4,058 07/10/2017 $590,000
10901 SW 120th St, Miami 3,132 09/15/2021 $660,000