Miami-Dade County  »  33176  »  SW 113th Pl  »  11037 SW 113th Pl

11037 Southwest 113th Place, Miami, FL 33176 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11037 Southwest 113th Place, Miami, FL 33176
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11037 Southwest 113th Place, Miami
Zip code 33176
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Sabal Chase
Parcel ID 3050070101000

Sales & Tax Overview for 11037 Southwest 113th Place, Miami

Sale date 12/01/2017
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,088

Lot & Building Information for 11037 Southwest 113th Place, Miami

Building sqft 1,380
Building class Residential - Total Value: Townhouse (0410)
Acreage 0.065
Year built 1978
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 11037 Southwest 113th Place, Miami

• • Improvements for 11037 Southwest 113th Place, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11037 Southwest 113th Place, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11037 Southwest 113th Place, Miami, FL 33176?

11037 Southwest 113th Place, Miami, FL 33176 was built in 1978 and has a total of 1,380 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11037 Southwest 113th Place, Miami, FL 33176 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $244,939, the tax amount paid for 11037 Southwest 113th Place, Miami, FL 33176 is $5,175.

When was 11037 Southwest 113th Place, Miami, FL 33176 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11037 Southwest 113th Place, Miami, FL 33176 was last sold in 12/01/2017 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11037 Southwest 113th Place, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11037 Southwest 113th Place, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/01/2017 $10
10/19/1999 $115,000
04/15/1997 $105,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11037 Southwest 113th Place, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11037 Southwest 113th Place, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/01/2017 - D
12/01/2017 - R
Quit Claim Deed
12/01/2017 - D
12/01/2017 - R
Quit Claim Deed
04/18/2000 - D
04/12/2000 - R
Notice of Commencement
10/19/1999 - D
10/13/1999 - R
Deed
04/15/1997 - R Warranty Deed
01/01/1901 - D
04/03/1990 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11037 Southwest 113th Place, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 11037 Southwest 113th Place, Miami, FL 33176. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,176
Current property tax $3,088
Market value $400,000
Assessed value $244,939

Assessment History for 11037 Southwest 113th Place, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11037 Southwest 113th Place, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $400,000 $244,939 16.9317 $5,176 +1.41%
2024 $400,000 $238,036 16.9487 $5,104 +7.42%
2023 $352,000 $231,103 17.0541 $4,751 +11.79%
2022 $289,000 $224,372 17.0433 $4,250 +4.29%
2021 $252,000 $217,837 17.6056 $4,075 +2.57%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11037 Southwest 113th Place, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11037 Southwest 113th Place, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Great Heights Academy NR Private K-6 0 0.16
S.T.A.R.S. Autism School NR Private PK-7 56 0.20
S.T.A.R.S. Autism School NR Private PK-7 56 0.20
William H. Lehman Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 543 0.21

Nearest middle schools

S.T.A.R.S. Autism School NR Private PK-7 56 0.20