Miami-Dade County  »  33176  »  SW 114th CT  »  10404 SW 114th CT

10404 Southwest 114th Court, Miami, FL 33176 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10404 Southwest 114th Court, Miami, FL 33176
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10404 Southwest 114th Court, Miami
Zip code 33176
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Sabal Chase
Parcel ID 3050070160070

Sales & Tax Overview for 10404 Southwest 114th Court, Miami

Sale date 06/28/2000
Sale price $178,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,064

Lot & Building Information for 10404 Southwest 114th Court, Miami

Building sqft 2,383
Building class Residential - Single Family: Cluster Home (0105)
Acreage 0.262
Year built 1977
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 10404 Southwest 114th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 10404 Southwest 114th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10404 Southwest 114th Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10404 Southwest 114th Court, Miami, FL 33176?

10404 Southwest 114th Court, Miami, FL 33176 was built in 1977 and has a total of 2,383 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10404 Southwest 114th Court, Miami, FL 33176 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $243,312, the tax amount paid for 10404 Southwest 114th Court, Miami, FL 33176 is $6,710.

When was 10404 Southwest 114th Court, Miami, FL 33176 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10404 Southwest 114th Court, Miami, FL 33176 was last sold in 06/28/2000 for $178,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10404 Southwest 114th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10404 Southwest 114th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/28/2000 $178,000
02/12/1999 $165,000
04/07/1995 $145,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10404 Southwest 114th Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10404 Southwest 114th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/21/2002 - R Mortgage
06/28/2000 - D
06/20/2000 - R
Mortgage
06/28/2000 - D
06/20/2000 - R
Deed
06/28/2000 - D
06/20/2000 - R
Deed
02/12/1999 - D
02/05/1999 - R
Deed
04/07/1995 - R Warranty Deed
05/06/1991 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10404 Southwest 114th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 10404 Southwest 114th Court, Miami, FL 33176. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,710
Current property tax $3,064
Market value $633,842
Assessed value $243,312

Assessment History for 10404 Southwest 114th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10404 Southwest 114th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $569,417 $236,455 16.9487 $6,206 +0.03%
2023 $571,214 $229,568 17.0541 $6,204 +13.39%
2022 $476,693 $222,882 17.0433 $5,471 +11.00%
2021 $376,031 $216,391 17.6056 $4,929 -24.11%
2020 $367,844 $213,404 17.6571 $6,495 +1.48%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10404 Southwest 114th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10404 Southwest 114th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

S.T.A.R.S. Autism School NR Private PK-7 56 0.23
S.T.A.R.S. Autism School NR Private PK-7 56 0.23
William H. Lehman Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 543 0.25
Great Heights Academy NR Private K-6 0 0.28

Nearest middle schools

S.T.A.R.S. Autism School NR Private PK-7 56 0.23