Miami-Dade County  »  33176  »  SW 114th St  »  9740 SW 114th St

9740 Southwest 114th Street, Miami, FL 33176 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9740 Southwest 114th Street, Miami, FL 33176
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9740 Southwest 114th Street, Miami
Zip code 33176
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Pamela Park - Weitzer Killian Place
Parcel ID 3050080010190

Sales & Tax Overview for 9740 Southwest 114th Street, Miami

Sale date 04/03/2024
Sale price $1,900,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $21,094

Lot & Building Information for 9740 Southwest 114th Street, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081)
Acreage 1.39

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 9740 Southwest 114th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 9740 Southwest 114th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9740 Southwest 114th Street, Miami

What is the market value of 9740 Southwest 114th Street, Miami, FL 33176?

The current market value is $1,404,125.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9740 Southwest 114th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9740 Southwest 114th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/03/2024 $1,900,000
04/05/2023 $1,400,000
01/23/2018 $660,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9740 Southwest 114th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9740 Southwest 114th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/03/2024 - D
04/04/2024 - R
Deed
04/05/2023 - D
04/10/2023 - R
Deed
02/13/2019 - D
02/23/2019 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2049
01/23/2018 - D
01/24/2018 - R
Mortgage
01/23/2018 - D
01/24/2018 - R
Deed
05/31/2013 - D
05/31/2013 - R
Deed
08/23/2000 - D
08/11/2000 - R
Mortgage
09/22/1995 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9740 Southwest 114th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 9740 Southwest 114th Street, Miami, FL 33176. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $23,774
Current property tax $21,094
Market value $1,404,125
Assessed value $1,404,125

Assessment History for 9740 Southwest 114th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9740 Southwest 114th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,305,338 $1,305,338 16.9487 $22,124 +55.31%
2023 $958,816 $755,364 17.0541 $14,245 +19.49%
2022 $719,842 $686,695 17.0433 $11,922 +8.47%
2021 $624,269 $624,269 17.6056 $10,991 +3.68%
2020 $600,396 $581,454 17.6571 $10,601 +9.71%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9740 Southwest 114th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9740 Southwest 114th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Killian Oaks Academy NR Private 0 0.59
Leewood K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 599 0.82
Leewood K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 599 0.82
St. John Neumann School NR Private PK-8 342 0.97
St. John Neumann School NR Private PK-8 342 0.97

Nearest middle schools

Killian Oaks Academy NR Private 0 0.59
Leewood K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 599 0.82
St. John Neumann School NR Private PK-8 342 0.97