Miami-Dade County  »  33176  »  SW 105th Ave  »  10801 SW 105th Ave

10801 Southwest 105th Avenue, Miami, FL 33176 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10801 Southwest 105th Avenue, Miami, FL 33176
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10801 Southwest 105th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33176
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Kendale South
Parcel ID 3050080140080

Sales & Tax Overview for 10801 Southwest 105th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 03/21/2005
Sale price $10
Current property tax $7,824

Lot & Building Information for 10801 Southwest 105th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 2,068
Total sqft 2,116
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.215
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1969
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 10801 Southwest 105th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 10801 Southwest 105th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10801 Southwest 105th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10801 Southwest 105th Avenue, Miami, FL 33176?

10801 Southwest 105th Avenue, Miami, FL 33176 was built in 1969 and has a total of 2,068 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10801 Southwest 105th Avenue, Miami, FL 33176 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $467,537, the tax amount paid for 10801 Southwest 105th Avenue, Miami, FL 33176 is $8,716.

When was 10801 Southwest 105th Avenue, Miami, FL 33176 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10801 Southwest 105th Avenue, Miami, FL 33176 was last sold in 03/21/2005 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10801 Southwest 105th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10801 Southwest 105th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/21/2005 $10

Title Documents for 10801 Southwest 105th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/25/2019 - D
10/25/2019 - R
Dade Court Paper
03/21/2005 - R Quit Claim Deed
03/24/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
11/02/1988 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10801 Southwest 105th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 10801 Southwest 105th Avenue, Miami, FL 33176. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,717
Current property tax $7,824
Market value $588,218
Assessed value $467,537

Assessment History for 10801 Southwest 105th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10801 Southwest 105th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $548,324 $425,034 16.9487 $8,018 +7.62%
2023 $514,810 $386,395 17.0541 $7,450 +17.58%
2022 $404,289 $351,269 17.0433 $6,336 +12.70%
2021 $319,336 $319,336 17.6056 $5,622 +2.37%
2020 $311,033 $311,033 17.6571 $5,492 -0.55%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10801 Southwest 105th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10801 Southwest 105th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Learning Links School NR Private K-8 0 0.63
The School For Unique Learning NR Private K-3 0 0.63
Learning Links School House NR Private K-5 80 0.63
For Kids Sake Academy NR Private PK, K-4 0 0.65
For Kids Sake Academy NR Private PK, K-4 0 0.65

Nearest middle schools

Miami Palms Academy NR Private 6-12 0 0.54