Miami-Dade County  »  33176  »  SW 98th CT  »  11520 SW 98th CT

11520 Southwest 98th Court, Miami, FL 33176 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11520 Southwest 98th Court, Miami, FL 33176
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11520 Southwest 98th Court, Miami
Zip code 33176
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Pamela Park - Weitzer Killian Place
Parcel ID 3050080190070

Sales & Tax Overview for 11520 Southwest 98th Court, Miami

Sale date 12/03/2025
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,665

Lot & Building Information for 11520 Southwest 98th Court, Miami

Building sqft 3,907
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.344
Year built 1975
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 11520 Southwest 98th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 11520 Southwest 98th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11520 Southwest 98th Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11520 Southwest 98th Court, Miami, FL 33176?

11520 Southwest 98th Court, Miami, FL 33176 was built in 1975 and has a total of 3,907 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11520 Southwest 98th Court, Miami, FL 33176 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $416,473, the tax amount paid for 11520 Southwest 98th Court, Miami, FL 33176 is $9,895.

When was 11520 Southwest 98th Court, Miami, FL 33176 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11520 Southwest 98th Court, Miami, FL 33176 was last sold in 12/03/2025 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11520 Southwest 98th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11520 Southwest 98th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/03/2025 $10
07/16/2003 $400,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11520 Southwest 98th Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 11520 Southwest 98th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/03/2025 - D
12/09/2025 - R
Deed
07/16/2003 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11520 Southwest 98th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 11520 Southwest 98th Court, Miami, FL 33176. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,896
Current property tax $5,665
Market value $845,289
Assessed value $416,473

Assessment History for 11520 Southwest 98th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11520 Southwest 98th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $845,289 $416,473 16.9317 $9,896 +2.36%
2024 $832,122 $403,467 16.9487 $9,668 +5.67%
2023 $760,250 $391,716 17.0541 $9,149 +10.71%
2022 $650,873 $380,307 17.0433 $8,264 +10.95%
2021 $511,223 $364,854 17.6056 $7,449 -12.71%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11520 Southwest 98th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11520 Southwest 98th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Leewood K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 599 0.67
Leewood K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 599 0.67
Killian Oaks Academy NR Private 0 0.71
St. John Neumann School NR Private PK-8 342 0.83
St. John Neumann School NR Private PK-8 342 0.83

Nearest middle schools

Leewood K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 599 0.67
Killian Oaks Academy NR Private 0 0.71
St. John Neumann School NR Private PK-8 342 0.83
Sunrise School of Miami NR Private 1-8 0 1.11
Learning Links School NR Private K-8 0 1.25

Nearest high schools

Miami Killian Senior High School 6 Public 9-12 1,069 0.63
Killian Oaks Academy NR Private 0 0.71
Miami Palms Academy NR Private 6-12 0 1.29
School For Advanced Studies - South 10 Public 11-12 284 1.50
Atlantis Academy NR Private 1-12 163 1.51

Neighbors for 11520 Southwest 98th Court, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 11520 Southwest 98th Court, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11540 SW 98th CT, Miami 3,076 12/20/2017 $10
11525 SW 98th Pl, Miami 3,397 02/28/2024 $1,265,000
11545 SW 98th Pl, Miami 3,565 02/26/2020 $10
11521 SW 98th CT, Miami 3,779 03/09/2001 $315,000
11620 SW 98th Ave, Miami 3,035 07/03/2001 $279,000
9921 SW 108th St, Miami 2,242 12/31/2021 $750,000
11604 SW 98th Pl, Miami 3,746 09/11/2019 $10
11600 SW 98th CT, Miami 3,272 05/16/2023 $1,250,000
11540 SW 98th Ave, Miami 3,596 08/17/1999 $219,900
9931 SW 108th St, Miami 2,875 09/24/2025 $19
11700 SW 98th Ave, Miami 4,148 03/13/2023 $10
11605 SW 98th Pl, Miami 3,846 08/28/2018 $10
9941 SW 108th St, Miami 2,624 10/22/2020 $375,000
11600 SW 98th Ave, Miami 4,122 02/01/1980
9801 SW 118th St, Miami 4,128 08/20/2021 $10
9951 SW 108th St, Miami 2,556 09/23/2003 $27,500
11541 SW 98th CT, Miami 3,311 01/17/2024 $10
11520 SW 98th Ave, Miami 3,090 10/02/2003 $355,000
11544 SW 98th Pl, Miami 3,814 12/29/2025 $1,250,000
11524 SW 98th Pl, Miami 3,820 07/10/2012 $395,000