Miami-Dade County  »  33176  »  SW 88th CT  »  10902 SW 88th CT

10902 Southwest 88th Court, Miami, FL 33176 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10902 Southwest 88th Court, Miami, FL 33176
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10902 Southwest 88th Court, Miami
Zip code 33176
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Cullywood Estates
Parcel ID 3050090000231

Sales & Tax Overview for 10902 Southwest 88th Court, Miami

Sale date 04/01/2011
Sale price $1,080,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $19,846

Lot & Building Information for 10902 Southwest 88th Court, Miami

Building sqft 8,017
Total sqft 8,490
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 1.28
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1997
Stories 1
Units 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 6

Bike Score

School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 10902 Southwest 88th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 10902 Southwest 88th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10902 Southwest 88th Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10902 Southwest 88th Court, Miami, FL 33176?

10902 Southwest 88th Court, Miami, FL 33176 was built in 1997 and has a total of 8,017 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10902 Southwest 88th Court, Miami, FL 33176 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,360,430, the tax amount paid for 10902 Southwest 88th Court, Miami, FL 33176 is $30,294.

When was 10902 Southwest 88th Court, Miami, FL 33176 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10902 Southwest 88th Court, Miami, FL 33176 was last sold in 04/01/2011 for $1,080,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10902 Southwest 88th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10902 Southwest 88th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/01/2011 $1,080,000
10/21/1995 $220,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10902 Southwest 88th Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10902 Southwest 88th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/05/2022 - D
10/06/2022 - R
Mortgage 09/24/2032
04/01/2011 - D
04/01/2011 - R
Deed
06/25/2009 - R Quit Claim Deed
05/22/1997 - R Easment
12/09/1996 - R Notice of Commencement
08/09/1996 - R Notice of Commencement
10/21/1995 - R Mortgage
10/21/1995 - R Warranty Deed
09/29/1977 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10902 Southwest 88th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 10902 Southwest 88th Court, Miami, FL 33176. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $30,295
Current property tax $19,846
Market value $2,455,028
Assessed value $1,360,430

Assessment History for 10902 Southwest 88th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10902 Southwest 88th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,246,836 $1,322,090 16.9487 $28,513 +9.26%
2023 $1,911,451 $1,283,583 17.0541 $26,096 +8.43%
2022 $1,675,382 $1,246,198 17.0433 $24,067 +8.09%
2021 $1,347,416 $1,209,901 17.6056 $22,265 -5.33%
2020 $1,332,009 $1,193,197 17.6571 $23,519 -4.51%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10902 Southwest 88th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10902 Southwest 88th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sunrise School of Miami NR Private 1-8 0 0.20
Vineland K-8 Center 10 Public PK, K-8 740 0.76
Vineland K-8 Center 10 Public PK, K-8 740 0.76
Killian Oaks Academy NR Private 0 0.76
The Roig Academy NR Private PK, K-8 52 0.92

Nearest middle schools

Sunrise School of Miami NR Private 1-8 0 0.20
Vineland K-8 Center 10 Public PK, K-8 740 0.76