Miami-Dade County  »  33176  »  SW 92nd Ave  »  10850 SW 92nd Ave

10850 Southwest 92nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33176 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10850 Southwest 92nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33176
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10850 Southwest 92nd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33176
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Green-Mar Acres
Parcel ID 3050090000811

Sales & Tax Overview for 10850 Southwest 92nd Avenue, Miami

Current property tax $13,946

Lot & Building Information for 10850 Southwest 92nd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 5,843
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 1.11
Year built 1990
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 10850 Southwest 92nd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 10850 Southwest 92nd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10850 Southwest 92nd Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10850 Southwest 92nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33176?

10850 Southwest 92nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33176 was built in 1990 and has a total of 5,843 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10850 Southwest 92nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33176 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $967,725, the tax amount paid for 10850 Southwest 92nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33176 is $22,569.

When was 10850 Southwest 92nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33176 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10850 Southwest 92nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33176 was last sold in 02/17/2026 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10850 Southwest 92nd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10850 Southwest 92nd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10850 Southwest 92nd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/07/2025 - D
11/13/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
11/13/1992 - R Notice of Commencement
07/24/1987 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10850 Southwest 92nd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 10850 Southwest 92nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33176. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $22,569
Current property tax $13,946
Market value $1,900,006
Assessed value $967,725

Assessment History for 10850 Southwest 92nd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10850 Southwest 92nd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,778,800 $940,452 16.9487 $21,474 +11.60%
2023 $1,461,035 $913,061 17.0541 $19,242 +10.55%
2022 $1,235,182 $886,467 17.0433 $17,406 +7.70%
2021 $1,004,746 $860,648 17.6056 $16,162 -7.35%
2020 $987,914 $848,766 17.6571 $17,444 -5.27%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10850 Southwest 92nd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10850 Southwest 92nd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sunrise School of Miami NR Private 1-8 0 0.45
Killian Oaks Academy NR Private 0 0.49
Vineland K-8 Center 10 Public PK, K-8 740 0.97
Vineland K-8 Center 10 Public PK, K-8 740 0.97
Somerset Academy Bay 10 Charter K-5 458 0.97

Nearest middle schools

Sunrise School of Miami NR Private 1-8 0 0.45
Killian Oaks Academy NR Private 0 0.49