Miami-Dade County  »  33176  »  SW 112th St  »  8800 SW 112th St

8800 Southwest 112th Street, Miami, FL 33176 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8800 Southwest 112th Street, Miami, FL 33176
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8800 Southwest 112th Street, Miami
Zip code 33176
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood South Highland Acres - High Point Estates
Parcel ID 3050090001241

Sales & Tax Overview for 8800 Southwest 112th Street, Miami

Sale date 09/05/2014
Sale price $499,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,419

Lot & Building Information for 8800 Southwest 112th Street, Miami

Building sqft 3,905
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.88
Year built 1995
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 8800 Southwest 112th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 8800 Southwest 112th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8800 Southwest 112th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8800 Southwest 112th Street, Miami, FL 33176?

8800 Southwest 112th Street, Miami, FL 33176 was built in 1995 and has a total of 3,905 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8800 Southwest 112th Street, Miami, FL 33176 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $999,157, the tax amount paid for 8800 Southwest 112th Street, Miami, FL 33176 is $21,165.

When was 8800 Southwest 112th Street, Miami, FL 33176 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8800 Southwest 112th Street, Miami, FL 33176 was last sold in 09/05/2014 for $499,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8800 Southwest 112th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8800 Southwest 112th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/05/2014 $499,500
04/04/2007 $1,084,000
04/10/2000 $339,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8800 Southwest 112th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8800 Southwest 112th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/05/2014 - D
09/05/2014 - R
Deed
04/04/2007 - R Warranty Deed
06/21/2002 - R Notice of Commencement
05/25/2000 - D
05/17/2000 - R
Deed
04/10/2000 - D
04/04/2000 - R
Deed
04/10/2000 - D
04/04/2000 - R
Deed
07/14/1995 - R Notice of Commencement
06/05/1995 - R Notice of Commencement
08/03/1994 - R Notice of Commencement
03/16/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8800 Southwest 112th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 8800 Southwest 112th Street, Miami, FL 33176. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $21,166
Current property tax $14,419
Market value $1,639,629
Assessed value $999,157

Assessment History for 8800 Southwest 112th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8800 Southwest 112th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,569,519 $970,999 16.9487 $20,409 +10.18%
2023 $1,307,742 $942,718 17.0541 $18,523 +9.18%
2022 $1,122,631 $915,261 17.0433 $16,965 +7.41%
2021 $910,032 $888,603 17.6056 $15,795 +1.28%
2020 $883,199 $876,335 17.6571 $15,595 -4.93%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8800 Southwest 112th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8800 Southwest 112th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sunrise School of Miami NR Private 1-8 0 0.08
Vineland K-8 Center 10 Public PK, K-8 740 0.51
Vineland K-8 Center 10 Public PK, K-8 740 0.51
Concordia Lutheran School NR Private PK-K 110 0.70
Concordia Lutheran School NR Private PK-K 110 0.70

Nearest middle schools

Sunrise School of Miami NR Private 1-8 0 0.08