Miami-Dade County  »  33176  »  SW 109th Ter  »  9481 SW 109th Ter

9481 Southwest 109th Terrace, Miami, FL 33176 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9481 Southwest 109th Terrace, Miami, FL 33176
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9481 Southwest 109th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33176
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Green-Mar Acres
Parcel ID 3050090010250

Sales & Tax Overview for 9481 Southwest 109th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 12/01/2021
Sale price $10
Current property tax $13,274

Lot & Building Information for 9481 Southwest 109th Terrace, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Extra Fea Other Than Parking (0066)
Acreage 0.791

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 9481 Southwest 109th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 9481 Southwest 109th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9481 Southwest 109th Terrace, Miami

What is the market value of 9481 Southwest 109th Terrace, Miami, FL 33176?

The current market value is $1,026,222.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9481 Southwest 109th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9481 Southwest 109th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/01/2021 $10
09/13/2021 $970,000
01/31/2020 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9481 Southwest 109th Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9481 Southwest 109th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/26/2023 - D
06/30/2023 - R
Agreement
12/01/2021 - D
12/01/2021 - R
Quit Claim Deed
09/13/2021 - D
09/17/2021 - R
Deed
09/13/2021 - D
09/17/2021 - R
Affidavit
01/31/2020 - D
02/04/2020 - R
Quit Claim Deed
10/31/1997 - R Notice of Commencement
09/10/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
01/26/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
01/15/1981 - R Warranty Deed
09/01/1978 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9481 Southwest 109th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 9481 Southwest 109th Terrace, Miami, FL 33176. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $14,746
Current property tax $13,274
Market value $1,026,222
Assessed value $770,887

Assessment History for 9481 Southwest 109th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9481 Southwest 109th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $931,483 $700,807 16.9487 $13,401 -21.49%
2023 $1,049,935 $969,010 17.0541 $17,068 +13.68%
2022 $880,919 $880,919 17.0433 $15,014 +66.97%
2021 $714,398 $376,040 17.6056 $8,992 -27.21%
2020 $699,648 $370,849 17.6571 $12,354 -4.07%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9481 Southwest 109th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9481 Southwest 109th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Killian Oaks Academy NR Private 0 0.25
Sunrise School of Miami NR Private 1-8 0 0.75
Somerset Academy Bay 10 Charter K-5 458 0.86
The Carrie Brazer Center for Autism NR Private K-12 0 1.18
Leewood K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 599 1.22

Nearest middle schools

Killian Oaks Academy NR Private 0 0.25