Miami-Dade County  »  33176  »  SW 87th Ave  »  11515 SW 87th Ave

11515 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami, FL 33176 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11515 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami, FL 33176
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11515 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33176
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Kendal Green
Parcel ID 3050100070011

Sales & Tax Overview for 11515 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 01/03/2001
Sale price $377,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,043

Lot & Building Information for 11515 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 3,262
Total sqft 3,518
Building class Improvement Agricultural: Residential - Single Family (5001)
Acreage 1.1
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1971
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 11515 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 11515 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11515 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 11515 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami, FL 33176 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Improvement Agricultural: Residential - Single Family (5001) located at 11515 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami, FL 33176 has a total of 3,262 square feet and a current price per square foot of $115.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11515 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami, FL 33176?

11515 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami, FL 33176 was built in 1971 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,684,250.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11515 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11515 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/03/2001 $377,000

Title Documents for 11515 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/31/2022 - D
02/02/2022 - R
Notice of Commencement
01/03/2001 - D
12/22/2000 - R
Mortgage
01/03/2001 - D
12/22/2000 - R
Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11515 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 11515 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami, FL 33176. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $15,720
Current property tax $6,043
Market value $1,684,250
Assessed value $441,640

Assessment History for 11515 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11515 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,600,327 $421,474 16.9487 $14,926 +23.30%
2023 $1,174,513 $409,210 17.0541 $12,105 +16.15%
2022 $951,390 $397,303 17.0433 $10,422 +7.21%
2021 $803,738 $385,743 17.6056 $9,721 -19.01%
2020 $679,755 $380,423 17.6571 $12,003 -0.39%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 52,190
Median age 41
Average household income $133,166
Family households 68.9%
Occupied housing units 19,266
Owner occupied units 62.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $609,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $523,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11515 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11515 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 11515 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 11515 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price