Miami-Dade County  »  33156  »  SW 124th St  »  8380 SW 124th St

8380 Southwest 124th Street, Miami, FL 33156 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8380 Southwest 124th Street, Miami, FL 33156
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8380 Southwest 124th Street, Miami
Zip code 33156
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Ranchero Manors
Parcel ID 3050150031580

Sales & Tax Overview for 8380 Southwest 124th Street, Miami

Sale date 01/05/2021
Sale price $1,538,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,609

Lot & Building Information for 8380 Southwest 124th Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,583
Building class Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713)
Acreage 0.229
Year built 1976
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 8380 Southwest 124th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 8380 Southwest 124th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8380 Southwest 124th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 8380 Southwest 124th Street, Miami, FL 33156 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713) located at 8380 Southwest 124th Street, Miami, FL 33156 has a total of 2,583 square feet and a current price per square foot of $595.

What is the year built & the current market value of 8380 Southwest 124th Street, Miami, FL 33156?

8380 Southwest 124th Street, Miami, FL 33156 was built in 1976 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $905,924.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8380 Southwest 124th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8380 Southwest 124th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/05/2021 $1,538,900
01/05/2021 $10
03/15/2005 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8380 Southwest 124th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8380 Southwest 124th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/05/2021 - D
01/12/2021 - R
Deed
01/05/2021 - D
01/12/2021 - R
Deed
03/15/2005 - R Quit Claim Deed
03/15/2005 - R Warranty Deed
05/07/2003 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8380 Southwest 124th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 8380 Southwest 124th Street, Miami, FL 33156. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $15,339
Current property tax $13,609
Market value $905,924
Assessed value $905,924

Assessment History for 8380 Southwest 124th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8380 Southwest 124th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $905,966 $905,966 16.9487 $15,355 +0.58%
2023 $899,323 $892,457 17.0541 $15,266 +5.83%
2022 $902,007 $811,325 17.0433 $14,425 +11.09%
2021 $737,569 $737,569 17.6056 $12,985 +49.80%
2020 $490,924 $490,924 17.6571 $8,668 +0.49%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 32,708
Median age 42
Average household income $234,257
Family households 70.4%
Occupied housing units 12,124
Owner occupied units 72.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,069,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,052,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8380 Southwest 124th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8380 Southwest 124th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8380 Southwest 124th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 8380 Southwest 124th Street, Miami.