Miami-Dade County  »  33156  »  SW 124th St  »  8345 SW 124th St

8345 Southwest 124th Street, Miami, FL 33156 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8345 Southwest 124th Street, Miami, FL 33156
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8345 Southwest 124th Street, Miami
Zip code 33156
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Kendalwood Estates - Parker Country Estates
Parcel ID 3050150090100

Sales & Tax Overview for 8345 Southwest 124th Street, Miami

Sale date 07/22/2013
Sale price $828,750
Arm's length
Current property tax $21,226

Lot & Building Information for 8345 Southwest 124th Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,274
Building class Restaurant or Cafeteria: Retail Outlet (2111)
Acreage 0.4
Year built 1985
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 8345 Southwest 124th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 8345 Southwest 124th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8345 Southwest 124th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 8345 Southwest 124th Street, Miami, FL 33156 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurant or Cafeteria: Retail Outlet (2111) located at 8345 Southwest 124th Street, Miami, FL 33156 has a total of 2,274 square feet and a current price per square foot of $364.

What is the year built & the current market value of 8345 Southwest 124th Street, Miami, FL 33156?

8345 Southwest 124th Street, Miami, FL 33156 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,454,130.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8345 Southwest 124th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8345 Southwest 124th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/22/2013 $828,750

Title Documents for 8345 Southwest 124th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/05/2025 - D
12/11/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
06/01/2022 - D
06/02/2022 - R
Notice of Commencement
05/08/2018 - D
05/10/2018 - R
Release
06/27/2016 - D
06/28/2016 - R
Release
08/01/2014 - D
08/01/2014 - R
Agreement
07/22/2013 - D
07/22/2013 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8345 Southwest 124th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 8345 Southwest 124th Street, Miami, FL 33156. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $23,861
Current property tax $21,226
Market value $1,454,130
Assessed value $1,380,309

Assessment History for 8345 Southwest 124th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8345 Southwest 124th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,454,130 $1,380,309 16.9317 $23,861 +5.56%
2024 $1,457,341 $1,254,827 16.9487 $22,605 +5.04%
2023 $1,449,023 $1,140,752 17.0541 $21,520 +5.44%
2022 $1,452,056 $1,037,048 17.0433 $20,409 +8.11%
2021 $1,268,171 $942,771 17.6056 $18,879 +24.75%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,628
Median age 42.4
Average household income $249,289
Family households 71.2%
Occupied housing units 12,113
Owner occupied units 73.7%
Average number of people per household 2.77
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,110,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,136,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8345 Southwest 124th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8345 Southwest 124th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8345 Southwest 124th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 8345 Southwest 124th Street, Miami.