Miami-Dade County  »  33176  »  SW 127th Ter  »  8730 SW 127th Ter

8730 Southwest 127th Terrace, Miami, FL 33176 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8730 Southwest 127th Terrace, Miami, FL 33176
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8730 Southwest 127th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33176
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Ranchero Manors
Parcel ID 3050160030540

Sales & Tax Overview for 8730 Southwest 127th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 10/04/2019
Sale price $10
Current property tax $7,140

Lot & Building Information for 8730 Southwest 127th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 2,568
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.367
Year built 1975
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 8730 Southwest 127th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 8730 Southwest 127th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8730 Southwest 127th Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8730 Southwest 127th Terrace, Miami, FL 33176?

8730 Southwest 127th Terrace, Miami, FL 33176 was built in 1975 and has a total of 2,568 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8730 Southwest 127th Terrace, Miami, FL 33176 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $416,490, the tax amount paid for 8730 Southwest 127th Terrace, Miami, FL 33176 is $7,934.

When was 8730 Southwest 127th Terrace, Miami, FL 33176 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8730 Southwest 127th Terrace, Miami, FL 33176 was last sold in 10/04/2019 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8730 Southwest 127th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8730 Southwest 127th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/04/2019 $10
04/16/2018 $10
10/12/2001 $228,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8730 Southwest 127th Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8730 Southwest 127th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/23/2022 - D
12/23/2022 - R
Release
10/04/2019 - D
10/04/2019 - R
Quit Claim Deed
04/16/2018 - D
04/16/2018 - R
Quit Claim Deed
08/03/2017 - D
08/03/2017 - R
Release
05/24/2017 - D
05/25/2017 - R
Release
05/16/2017 - D
05/18/2017 - R
Release
12/20/2016 - D
12/21/2016 - R
Notice
10/12/2001 - R Mortgage
10/12/2001 - R Warranty Deed
05/13/1997 - R Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8730 Southwest 127th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 8730 Southwest 127th Terrace, Miami, FL 33176. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,935
Current property tax $7,140
Market value $549,570
Assessed value $416,490

Assessment History for 8730 Southwest 127th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8730 Southwest 127th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $549,781 $378,628 16.9487 $7,547 +13.04%
2023 $469,168 $341,222 17.0541 $6,676 -10.89%
2022 $473,241 $418,365 17.0433 $7,492 +11.89%
2021 $380,332 $380,332 17.6056 $6,696 +8.23%
2020 $350,373 $350,373 17.6571 $6,187 +4.02%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8730 Southwest 127th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8730 Southwest 127th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Concordia Lutheran School NR Private PK-K 110 0.28
Concordia Lutheran School NR Private PK-K 110 0.28
Vineland K-8 Center 10 Public PK, K-8 740 0.64
Vineland K-8 Center 10 Public PK, K-8 740 0.64
Sunrise School of Miami NR Private 1-8 0 1.05

Nearest middle schools

Vineland K-8 Center 10 Public PK, K-8 740 0.64