Miami-Dade County  »  33176  »  SW 93rd CT  »  12440 SW 93rd CT

12440 Southwest 93rd Court, Miami, FL 33176 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12440 Southwest 93rd Court, Miami, FL 33176
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12440 Southwest 93rd Court, Miami
Zip code 33176
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Ranchero Manors
Parcel ID 3050160040030

Sales & Tax Overview for 12440 Southwest 93rd Court, Miami

Sale date 12/27/2004
Sale price $420,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,979

Lot & Building Information for 12440 Southwest 93rd Court, Miami

Building sqft 3,430
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.352
Year built 1958
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 12440 Southwest 93rd Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 12440 Southwest 93rd Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12440 Southwest 93rd Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12440 Southwest 93rd Court, Miami, FL 33176?

12440 Southwest 93rd Court, Miami, FL 33176 was built in 1958 and has a total of 3,430 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12440 Southwest 93rd Court, Miami, FL 33176 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $171,094, the tax amount paid for 12440 Southwest 93rd Court, Miami, FL 33176 is $5,396.

When was 12440 Southwest 93rd Court, Miami, FL 33176 last sold and what was the last sale price?

12440 Southwest 93rd Court, Miami, FL 33176 was last sold in 12/27/2004 for $420,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12440 Southwest 93rd Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12440 Southwest 93rd Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/27/2004 $420,000
08/08/2003 $275,000
10/07/2002 $262,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12440 Southwest 93rd Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12440 Southwest 93rd Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/24/2019 - D
07/24/2019 - R
Short Form Open-End Mortgage 05/30/2049
03/20/2018 - D
03/20/2018 - R
Mortgage
02/21/2018 - D
02/22/2018 - R
Termination of the Finance Agreement
01/23/2018 - D
01/23/2018 - R
Short Form Open-End Mortgage 01/12/2048
12/27/2004 - D
12/27/2004 - R
Deed
08/08/2003 - R Warranty Deed
10/07/2002 - R Warranty Deed
06/06/2001 - R Deed
06/28/1993 - R Quit Claim Deed
03/05/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12440 Southwest 93rd Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 12440 Southwest 93rd Court, Miami, FL 33176. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,396
Current property tax $1,979
Market value $547,888
Assessed value $171,094

Assessment History for 12440 Southwest 93rd Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12440 Southwest 93rd Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $548,024 $166,273 16.9487 $5,338 +10.41%
2023 $472,206 $161,431 17.0541 $4,835 +25.57%
2022 $335,715 $156,730 17.0433 $3,851 +5.73%
2021 $289,541 $152,166 17.6056 $3,642 -20.43%
2020 $259,226 $150,066 17.6571 $4,577 -35.49%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12440 Southwest 93rd Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12440 Southwest 93rd Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Concordia Lutheran School NR Private PK-K 110 0.68
Concordia Lutheran School NR Private PK-K 110 0.68
Vineland K-8 Center 10 Public PK, K-8 740 1.00
Vineland K-8 Center 10 Public PK, K-8 740 1.00
Leewood K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 599 1.02

Nearest middle schools

Vineland K-8 Center 10 Public PK, K-8 740 1.00
Leewood K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 599 1.02
Sunrise School of Miami NR Private 1-8 0 1.05
St. John Neumann School NR Private PK-8 342 1.25
Killian Oaks Academy NR Private 0 1.27

Nearest high schools

American Academy of Pinecrest NR Private 9-12 0 1.05
Miami Killian Senior High School 6 Public 9-12 1,069 1.16
Killian Oaks Academy NR Private 0 1.27
Dorothy M. Wallace Cope Center 2 Public 6-12 29 1.64
Coral Reef Senior High School 9 Public 8-12 3,243 1.77

Neighbors for 12440 Southwest 93rd Court, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 12440 Southwest 93rd Court, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12455 SW 94th Ave, Miami 2,242 04/17/2020 $525,000
12500 SW 93rd Ave, Miami 2,966 04/19/2004 $315,000
9301 SW 125th Ter, Miami 2,196 04/25/2017 $425,000
8701 SW 127th Ter, Miami 1,993 07/09/2010 $240,000
8700 SW 126th Ter, Miami 2,565 12/01/2009 $116,500
8701 SW 126th Ter, Miami 2,901 10/15/2024
9361 SW 125th Ter, Miami 1,985 06/28/2007 $100
12430 SW 93rd Ave, Miami 2,602 07/28/2015 $370,000
9315 SW 125th Ter, Miami 2,454 12/13/2024 $10
12415 SW 93rd CT, Miami 2,378 10/27/2022 $10
8731 SW 127th Ter, Miami 2,466 11/16/2017 $10
8741 SW 127th Ter, Miami 1,352 10/22/2007 $10
8751 SW 127th Ter, Miami 2,084 01/05/2022 $10
12420 SW 93rd CT, Miami 2,119 02/20/2025 $10
8770 SW 126th Ter, Miami 1,352 12/31/2012 $246,000
8740 SW 126th Ter, Miami 2,031 06/23/2022 $1,007,500
8730 SW 126th Ter, Miami 2,714 12/13/2007 $362,500
12425 SW 93rd CT, Miami 2,755 09/20/2013 $10
9395 SW 125th Ter, Miami 3,604 12/13/2018 $678,000
12425 SW 94th Ave, Miami 2,202