Miami-Dade County  »  33176  »  SW 124th St  »  9081 SW 124th St

9081 Southwest 124th Street, Miami, FL 33176 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9081 Southwest 124th Street, Miami, FL 33176
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9081 Southwest 124th Street, Miami
Zip code 33176
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Fleetwood Estates - Pine Tree Gardens
Parcel ID 3050160070040

Sales & Tax Overview for 9081 Southwest 124th Street, Miami

Sale date 03/02/1999
Sale price $320,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,491

Lot & Building Information for 9081 Southwest 124th Street, Miami

Building sqft 4,680
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.94
Year built 1972
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 9081 Southwest 124th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 9081 Southwest 124th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9081 Southwest 124th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9081 Southwest 124th Street, Miami, FL 33176?

9081 Southwest 124th Street, Miami, FL 33176 was built in 1972 and has a total of 4,680 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9081 Southwest 124th Street, Miami, FL 33176 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $404,891, the tax amount paid for 9081 Southwest 124th Street, Miami, FL 33176 is $13,469.

When was 9081 Southwest 124th Street, Miami, FL 33176 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9081 Southwest 124th Street, Miami, FL 33176 was last sold in 03/02/1999 for $320,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9081 Southwest 124th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9081 Southwest 124th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/02/1999 $320,000

Title Documents for 9081 Southwest 124th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/12/2017 - D
06/13/2017 - R
Mortgage
06/12/2017 - D
06/13/2017 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2047
03/02/1999 - D
02/24/1999 - R
Mortgage
03/02/1999 - D
02/24/1999 - R
Deed
03/19/1991 - R Warranty Deed
07/20/1987 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9081 Southwest 124th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 9081 Southwest 124th Street, Miami, FL 33176. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,469
Current property tax $5,491
Market value $1,401,994
Assessed value $404,891

Assessment History for 9081 Southwest 124th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9081 Southwest 124th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,402,047 $393,481 16.9487 $13,328 +16.61%
2023 $1,115,515 $382,021 17.0541 $11,429 +18.74%
2022 $872,335 $370,895 17.0433 $9,625 +7.92%
2021 $728,054 $360,093 17.6056 $8,919 -30.81%
2020 $730,018 $355,122 17.6571 $12,890 +6.40%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9081 Southwest 124th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9081 Southwest 124th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Concordia Lutheran School NR Private PK-K 110 0.39
Concordia Lutheran School NR Private PK-K 110 0.39
Vineland K-8 Center 10 Public PK, K-8 740 0.70
Vineland K-8 Center 10 Public PK, K-8 740 0.70
Sunrise School of Miami NR Private 1-8 0 0.84

Nearest middle schools

Vineland K-8 Center 10 Public PK, K-8 740 0.70