Miami-Dade County  »  33176  »  SW 129th St  »  8710 SW 129th St

8710 Southwest 129th Street, Miami, FL 33176 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8710 Southwest 129th Street, Miami, FL 33176
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8710 Southwest 129th Street, Miami
Zip code 33176
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood South Kendall Industrial
Parcel ID 3050160090740

Sales & Tax Overview for 8710 Southwest 129th Street, Miami

Sale date 09/25/2020
Sale price $1,350,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $22,887

Lot & Building Information for 8710 Southwest 129th Street, Miami

Building sqft 7,563
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 0.321
Year built 1967
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 8710 Southwest 129th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 8710 Southwest 129th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8710 Southwest 129th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 8710 Southwest 129th Street, Miami, FL 33176 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 8710 Southwest 129th Street, Miami, FL 33176 has a total of 7,563 square feet and a current price per square foot of $178.

What is the year built & the current market value of 8710 Southwest 129th Street, Miami, FL 33176?

8710 Southwest 129th Street, Miami, FL 33176 was built in 1967 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,809,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8710 Southwest 129th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8710 Southwest 129th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/25/2020 $1,350,000
03/28/2013 $10
02/07/2002 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8710 Southwest 129th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8710 Southwest 129th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/25/2020 - D
09/25/2020 - R
Deed
03/28/2013 - D
03/28/2013 - R
Deed
02/07/2002 - R Warranty Deed
01/20/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
12/27/1991 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8710 Southwest 129th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 8710 Southwest 129th Street, Miami, FL 33176. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $25,364
Current property tax $22,887
Market value $1,809,000
Assessed value $1,297,725

Assessment History for 8710 Southwest 129th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8710 Southwest 129th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,636,000 $1,179,750 16.9487 $23,007 -5.28%
2023 $1,968,000 $1,072,500 17.0541 $24,289 +46.17%
2022 $975,000 $975,000 17.0433 $16,617 -3.19%
2021 $975,000 $975,000 17.6056 $17,165 +34.14%
2020 $724,712 $724,712 17.6571 $12,796 +0.82%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 52,190
Median age 41
Average household income $133,166
Family households 68.9%
Occupied housing units 19,266
Owner occupied units 62.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $609,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $523,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8710 Southwest 129th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8710 Southwest 129th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8710 Southwest 129th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 8710 Southwest 129th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price