Miami-Dade County  »  33176  »  SW 90th CT  »  13014 SW 90th CT

13014 Southwest 90th Court, Miami, FL 33176 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13014 Southwest 90th Court, Miami, FL 33176
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13014 Southwest 90th Court, Miami
Zip code 33176
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Briar Lake
Parcel ID 3050160430870

Sales & Tax Overview for 13014 Southwest 90th Court, Miami

Sale date 02/08/2023
Sale price $495,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,245

Lot & Building Information for 13014 Southwest 90th Court, Miami

Building sqft 1,307
Building class Residential - Single Family: Cluster Home (0105)
Acreage 0.05
Year built 1979
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 13014 Southwest 90th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 13014 Southwest 90th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13014 Southwest 90th Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13014 Southwest 90th Court, Miami, FL 33176?

13014 Southwest 90th Court, Miami, FL 33176 was built in 1979 and has a total of 1,307 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13014 Southwest 90th Court, Miami, FL 33176 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $415,685, the tax amount paid for 13014 Southwest 90th Court, Miami, FL 33176 is $7,038.

When was 13014 Southwest 90th Court, Miami, FL 33176 last sold and what was the last sale price?

13014 Southwest 90th Court, Miami, FL 33176 was last sold in 02/08/2023 for $495,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13014 Southwest 90th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13014 Southwest 90th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/08/2023 $495,000
07/20/2022 $10
04/25/2017 $352,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13014 Southwest 90th Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13014 Southwest 90th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/08/2023 - D
02/10/2023 - R
Deed
07/20/2022 - D
07/21/2022 - R
Quit Claim Deed
04/25/2017 - D
04/26/2017 - R
Deed
04/23/2007 - R Warranty Deed
08/27/2002 - R Warranty Deed
08/30/1979 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13014 Southwest 90th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 13014 Southwest 90th Court, Miami, FL 33176. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,038
Current property tax $6,245
Market value $415,685
Assessed value $415,685

Assessment History for 13014 Southwest 90th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13014 Southwest 90th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $416,709 $416,709 16.9487 $7,063 +29.48%
2023 $357,684 $295,353 17.0541 $5,455 +13.06%
2022 $306,166 $268,503 17.0433 $4,824 +12.27%
2021 $244,094 $244,094 17.6056 $4,297 -0.60%
2020 $244,822 $244,822 17.6571 $4,323 -0.57%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13014 Southwest 90th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13014 Southwest 90th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Concordia Lutheran School NR Private PK-K 110 0.58
Concordia Lutheran School NR Private PK-K 110 0.58
Vineland K-8 Center 10 Public PK, K-8 740 0.98
Vineland K-8 Center 10 Public PK, K-8 740 0.98
Sunrise School of Miami NR Private 1-8 0 1.26

Nearest middle schools

Vineland K-8 Center 10 Public PK, K-8 740 0.98
Sunrise School of Miami NR Private 1-8 0 1.26
Leewood K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 599 1.42
The Roig Academy NR Private PK, K-8 52 1.55
Dorothy M. Wallace Cope Center 2 Public 6-12 29 1.55

Nearest high schools

American Academy of Pinecrest NR Private 9-12 0 0.76
Dorothy M. Wallace Cope Center 2 Public 6-12 29 1.55
Miami Killian Senior High School 6 Public 9-12 1,069 1.59
Coral Reef Senior High School 9 Public 8-12 3,243 1.62
BioTECH High School 8 Public 9-12 325 1.69

Neighbors for 13014 Southwest 90th Court, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 13014 Southwest 90th Court, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
13024 SW 90th CT, Miami 2,086 08/24/2023 $650,000
13104 SW 90th CT, Miami 1,528 09/17/2021 $10
13134 SW 90th CT, Miami 1,307 12/01/2023 $10
13147 SW 90th Pl, Miami 1,528 08/19/2015 $325,000
13114 SW 90th CT, Miami 1,839 11/21/2025 $749,000
13167 SW 90th Pl, Miami 1,839 07/06/2010 $333,000
9038 SW 129th Ln, Miami 1,307 11/24/1999 $100,000
9128 SW 129th Ln, Miami 1,307 06/14/2021 $370,000
13034 SW 90th CT, Miami 1,528 06/27/1979
9108 SW 129th Ln, Miami 1,730 11/01/2021 $10
9118 SW 129th Ln, Miami 1,839 07/18/2002 $200,000
13124 SW 90th CT, Miami 1,528 05/12/1995 $97,000
9048 SW 129th Ln, Miami 1,528 06/28/2019 $1
9058 SW 129th Ln, Miami 1,307 05/11/2015 $300,000
9078 SW 129th Ln, Miami 1,624 10/26/2012 $260,000
9088 SW 129th Ln, Miami 1,758 01/20/2021 $395,000
9098 SW 129th Ln, Miami 1,394 10/21/2024 $10
13137 SW 90th Pl, Miami 1,307 11/24/2009 $10
13157 SW 90th Pl, Miami 1,839 07/22/2022 $383,259
9068 SW 129th Ln, Miami 1,839 09/21/2023 $500,000