Miami-Dade County  »  33176  »  SW 136th St  »  8705 SW 136th St

8705 Southwest 136th Street, Miami, FL 33176 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8705 Southwest 136th Street, Miami, FL 33176
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8705 Southwest 136th Street, Miami
Zip code 33176
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Suniland Manor
Parcel ID 3050160570010

Sales & Tax Overview for 8705 Southwest 136th Street, Miami

Sale date 03/09/1994
Sale price $8,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $171,259

Lot & Building Information for 8705 Southwest 136th Street, Miami

Building sqft 72,664
Building class Community Shopping Center: Retail Outlet (1611)
Acreage 5.231 i
Year built 1992
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 8705 Southwest 136th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 8705 Southwest 136th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8705 Southwest 136th Street, Miami

How many square feet does 8705 Southwest 136th Street, Miami, FL 33176 have?

This Community Shopping Center: Retail Outlet (1611) located at 8705 Southwest 136th Street, Miami, FL 33176 has a total of 72,664 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 8705 Southwest 136th Street, Miami, FL 33176?

8705 Southwest 136th Street, Miami, FL 33176 was built in 1992 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $11,400,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 8705 Southwest 136th Street, Miami

Prado Shopping Center
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 06/03/2020
Last updated 03/23/2026
Lot size 5.34 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Brandon Weiss
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
8705 South West 136th Street Restaurant $57/Sqft/Year 8,500 Brandon Weiss
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Prado Shopping Center
Prado Shopping Center
8705 Southwest 136th Street, Miami
Property Neighborhood Center
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 8500 Sqft
Price $57/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8705 Southwest 136th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8705 Southwest 136th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/09/1994 $8,000,000
04/03/1992 $2,800,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8705 Southwest 136th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 8705 Southwest 136th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/14/2025 - D
08/15/2025 - R
Release
02/27/2020 - D
03/12/2020 - R
Notice of Commencement
08/20/2013 - D
08/20/2013 - R
Deed
05/28/1999 - D
05/20/1999 - R
Notice of Commencement
12/16/1997 - R Notice of Commencement
02/19/1997 - R Notice of Commencement
12/16/1996 - R Easment
08/08/1995 - R Notice of Commencement
02/01/1995 - R Notice of Commencement
03/09/1994 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8705 Southwest 136th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 8705 Southwest 136th Street, Miami, FL 33176. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $193,021
Current property tax $171,259
Market value $11,400,000
Assessed value $11,400,000

Assessment History for 8705 Southwest 136th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8705 Southwest 136th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $11,708,000 $11,708,000 16.9487 $198,435 -0.37%
2023 $11,708,000 $11,660,000 17.0541 $199,172 +6.24%
2022 $11,000,000 $11,000,000 17.0433 $187,476 -3.19%
2021 $11,000,000 $11,000,000 17.6056 $193,662 -0.29%
2020 $11,000,000 $11,000,000 17.6571 $194,228 +2.56%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 52,190
Median age 41
Average household income $133,166
Family households 68.9%
Occupied housing units 19,266
Owner occupied units 62.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $609,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $523,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8705 Southwest 136th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8705 Southwest 136th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8705 Southwest 136th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 8705 Southwest 136th Street, Miami.