Miami-Dade County  »  33176  »  SW 124th St  »  10501 SW 124th St

10501 Southwest 124th Street, Miami, FL 33176 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10501 Southwest 124th Street, Miami, FL 33176
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10501 Southwest 124th Street, Miami
Zip code 33176
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Pine Needle Estates
Parcel ID 3050170000360

Sales & Tax Overview for 10501 Southwest 124th Street, Miami

Sale date 07/18/2005
Sale price $442,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,390

Lot & Building Information for 10501 Southwest 124th Street, Miami

Building sqft 4,170
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.534
Year built 1954
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 10501 Southwest 124th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 10501 Southwest 124th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10501 Southwest 124th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10501 Southwest 124th Street, Miami, FL 33176?

10501 Southwest 124th Street, Miami, FL 33176 was built in 1954 and has a total of 4,170 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10501 Southwest 124th Street, Miami, FL 33176 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $464,754, the tax amount paid for 10501 Southwest 124th Street, Miami, FL 33176 is $11,431.

When was 10501 Southwest 124th Street, Miami, FL 33176 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10501 Southwest 124th Street, Miami, FL 33176 was last sold in 07/18/2005 for $442,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10501 Southwest 124th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10501 Southwest 124th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/18/2005 $442,500

Title Documents for 10501 Southwest 124th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/01/2023 - D
02/01/2023 - R
Financing Statement Ucc
05/24/2021 - D
06/01/2021 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2036
07/18/2005 - R Warranty Deed
01/10/1994 - R Notice of Commencement
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10501 Southwest 124th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 10501 Southwest 124th Street, Miami, FL 33176. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,431
Current property tax $6,390
Market value $1,001,780
Assessed value $464,754

Assessment History for 10501 Southwest 124th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10501 Southwest 124th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,004,240 $451,656 16.9487 $11,303 +3.70%
2023 $949,306 $438,501 17.0541 $10,900 +13.69%
2022 $779,574 $425,730 17.0433 $9,587 +10.36%
2021 $614,499 $413,331 17.6056 $8,687 -12.88%
2020 $564,742 $407,625 17.6571 $9,972 +6.36%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10501 Southwest 124th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10501 Southwest 124th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. John Neumann School NR Private PK-8 342 0.15
St. John Neumann School NR Private PK-8 342 0.15
Leewood K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 599 0.23
Leewood K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 599 0.23
Gloria Floyd Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 347 0.46

Nearest middle schools