Miami-Dade County  »  33176  »  SW 125th St  »  10360 SW 125th St

10360 Southwest 125th Street, Miami, FL 33176 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10360 Southwest 125th Street, Miami, FL 33176
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10360 Southwest 125th Street, Miami
Zip code 33176
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Leewood Estates - Pine Needle Manors
Parcel ID 3050170240090

Sales & Tax Overview for 10360 Southwest 125th Street, Miami

Sale date 02/08/2023
Sale price $1,225,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,935

Lot & Building Information for 10360 Southwest 125th Street, Miami

Building sqft 3,973
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.425
Year built 1975
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 10360 Southwest 125th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 10360 Southwest 125th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10360 Southwest 125th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10360 Southwest 125th Street, Miami, FL 33176?

10360 Southwest 125th Street, Miami, FL 33176 was built in 1975 and has a total of 3,973 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10360 Southwest 125th Street, Miami, FL 33176 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $994,183, the tax amount paid for 10360 Southwest 125th Street, Miami, FL 33176 is $16,833.

When was 10360 Southwest 125th Street, Miami, FL 33176 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10360 Southwest 125th Street, Miami, FL 33176 was last sold in 02/08/2023 for $1,225,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10360 Southwest 125th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10360 Southwest 125th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/08/2023 $1,225,000
01/26/2015 $10
12/30/1996 $223,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10360 Southwest 125th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10360 Southwest 125th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/08/2023 - D
02/10/2023 - R
Deed
01/26/2015 - D
01/26/2015 - R
Quit Claim Deed
08/08/2001 - R Mortgage
03/28/2001 - R Mortgage
12/30/1996 - R Warranty Deed
03/15/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
01/27/1993 - R Warranty Deed
12/02/1992 - R Notice of Commencement
03/29/1991 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10360 Southwest 125th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 10360 Southwest 125th Street, Miami, FL 33176. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $16,833
Current property tax $14,935
Market value $994,183
Assessed value $994,183

Assessment History for 10360 Southwest 125th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10360 Southwest 125th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $999,025 $999,025 16.9487 $16,932 +92.93%
2023 $804,385 $327,151 17.0541 $8,776 +14.81%
2022 $656,161 $317,623 17.0433 $7,644 +11.46%
2021 $512,260 $308,372 17.6056 $6,858 -19.17%
2020 $480,496 $304,115 17.6571 $8,484 +5.60%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10360 Southwest 125th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10360 Southwest 125th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Leewood K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 599 0.20
Leewood K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 599 0.20
St. John Neumann School NR Private PK-8 342 0.30
St. John Neumann School NR Private PK-8 342 0.30
Gloria Floyd Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 347 0.59

Nearest middle schools

Leewood K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 599 0.20