Miami-Dade County  »  33176  »  SW 130th St  »  10500 SW 130th St

10500 Southwest 130th Street, Miami, FL 33176 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10500 Southwest 130th Street, Miami, FL 33176
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10500 Southwest 130th Street, Miami
Zip code 33176
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Thousand Pines - Cadeca Estates
Parcel ID 3050170260050

Sales & Tax Overview for 10500 Southwest 130th Street, Miami

Sale date 10/01/2021
Sale price $167,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,999

Lot & Building Information for 10500 Southwest 130th Street, Miami

Building sqft 4,263
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.347
Year built 1999
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 10500 Southwest 130th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 10500 Southwest 130th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10500 Southwest 130th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10500 Southwest 130th Street, Miami, FL 33176?

10500 Southwest 130th Street, Miami, FL 33176 was built in 1999 and has a total of 4,263 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10500 Southwest 130th Street, Miami, FL 33176 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $571,844, the tax amount paid for 10500 Southwest 130th Street, Miami, FL 33176 is $12,789.

When was 10500 Southwest 130th Street, Miami, FL 33176 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10500 Southwest 130th Street, Miami, FL 33176 was last sold in 10/01/2021 for $167,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10500 Southwest 130th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10500 Southwest 130th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/01/2021 $167,500
01/25/2002 $10
01/03/2000 $375,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10500 Southwest 130th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10500 Southwest 130th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/29/2024 - D
04/30/2024 - R
Revolving Credit Mortgage
10/01/2021 - D
10/01/2021 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2036
10/01/2021 - D
10/01/2021 - R
Quit Claim Deed
02/07/2002 - R Notice of Commencement
01/25/2002 - R Quit Claim Deed
06/22/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
06/26/2000 - D
06/15/2000 - R
Mortgage
01/03/2000 - D
12/27/1999 - R
Deed
12/04/1999 - D
11/29/1999 - R
Deed
04/13/1999 - D
04/02/1999 - R
Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10500 Southwest 130th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 10500 Southwest 130th Street, Miami, FL 33176. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,790
Current property tax $7,999
Market value $1,040,293
Assessed value $571,844

Assessment History for 10500 Southwest 130th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10500 Southwest 130th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,126,038 $555,728 16.9487 $13,184 +2.34%
2023 $1,089,068 $539,542 17.0541 $12,883 +9.05%
2022 $961,735 $523,828 17.0433 $11,813 +17.58%
2021 $664,621 $508,571 17.6056 $10,047 -11.01%
2020 $639,417 $501,550 17.6571 $11,290 +1.33%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10500 Southwest 130th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10500 Southwest 130th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Gloria Floyd Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 347 0.46
Gloria Floyd Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 347 0.46
Leewood K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 599 0.55
Leewood K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 599 0.55
St. John Neumann School NR Private PK-8 342 0.57

Nearest middle schools

Leewood K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 599 0.55