Miami-Dade County  »  33176  »  SW 129th Ter  »  10345 SW 129th Ter

10345 Southwest 129th Terrace, Miami, FL 33176 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10345 Southwest 129th Terrace, Miami, FL 33176
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10345 Southwest 129th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33176
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Mango Lane Estates - Brittany Acres
Parcel ID 3050170430170

Sales & Tax Overview for 10345 Southwest 129th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 09/06/2018
Sale price $585,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,828

Lot & Building Information for 10345 Southwest 129th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 3,976
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.396
Year built 1979
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 10345 Southwest 129th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 10345 Southwest 129th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10345 Southwest 129th Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10345 Southwest 129th Terrace, Miami, FL 33176?

10345 Southwest 129th Terrace, Miami, FL 33176 was built in 1979 and has a total of 3,976 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10345 Southwest 129th Terrace, Miami, FL 33176 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $560,469, the tax amount paid for 10345 Southwest 129th Terrace, Miami, FL 33176 is $11,793.

When was 10345 Southwest 129th Terrace, Miami, FL 33176 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10345 Southwest 129th Terrace, Miami, FL 33176 was last sold in 09/06/2018 for $585,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10345 Southwest 129th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10345 Southwest 129th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/06/2018 $585,000
12/29/1993 $280,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10345 Southwest 129th Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10345 Southwest 129th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/24/2020 - D
06/24/2020 - R
Security Instrument 07/01/2050
09/06/2018 - D
09/06/2018 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2048
09/06/2018 - D
09/06/2018 - R
Deed
12/29/1993 - R Warranty Deed
12/09/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
01/31/1992 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10345 Southwest 129th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 10345 Southwest 129th Terrace, Miami, FL 33176. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,793
Current property tax $7,828
Market value $907,725
Assessed value $560,469

Assessment History for 10345 Southwest 129th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10345 Southwest 129th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $910,665 $544,674 16.9487 $11,648 +4.66%
2023 $842,814 $529,490 17.0541 $11,129 +11.39%
2022 $700,736 $514,068 17.0433 $9,991 +9.41%
2021 $548,315 $499,096 17.6056 $9,132 -0.21%
2020 $518,251 $492,206 17.6571 $9,151 +2.48%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10345 Southwest 129th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10345 Southwest 129th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Leewood K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 599 0.44
Leewood K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 599 0.44
St. John Neumann School NR Private PK-8 342 0.53
St. John Neumann School NR Private PK-8 342 0.53
Gloria Floyd Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 347 0.59

Nearest middle schools

Leewood K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 599 0.44