Miami-Dade County  »  33176  »  SW 99th CT  »  12765 SW 99th CT

12765 Southwest 99th Court, Miami, FL 33176 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12765 Southwest 99th Court, Miami, FL 33176
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12765 Southwest 99th Court, Miami
Zip code 33176
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Granada West Estates - Virginia Pines
Parcel ID 3050170460240

Sales & Tax Overview for 12765 Southwest 99th Court, Miami

Sale date 03/02/2021
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,583

Lot & Building Information for 12765 Southwest 99th Court, Miami

Building sqft 5,025
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.345
Year built 1986
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 12765 Southwest 99th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 12765 Southwest 99th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12765 Southwest 99th Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12765 Southwest 99th Court, Miami, FL 33176?

12765 Southwest 99th Court, Miami, FL 33176 was built in 1986 and has a total of 5,025 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12765 Southwest 99th Court, Miami, FL 33176 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $677,257, the tax amount paid for 12765 Southwest 99th Court, Miami, FL 33176 is $14,494.

When was 12765 Southwest 99th Court, Miami, FL 33176 last sold and what was the last sale price?

12765 Southwest 99th Court, Miami, FL 33176 was last sold in 03/02/2021 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12765 Southwest 99th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12765 Southwest 99th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/02/2021 $10
04/18/2018 $10
01/08/2014 $720,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12765 Southwest 99th Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12765 Southwest 99th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/02/2021 - D
03/03/2021 - R
Deed
04/18/2018 - D
04/18/2018 - R
Quit Claim Deed
01/08/2014 - D
01/08/2014 - R
Deed
01/08/2014 - D
01/08/2014 - R
Quit Claim Deed
08/20/2013 - D
08/20/2013 - R
Quit Claim Deed
03/05/1997 - R Notice of Commencement
08/22/1996 - R Warranty Deed
03/05/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
06/30/1987 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12765 Southwest 99th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 12765 Southwest 99th Court, Miami, FL 33176. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $14,494
Current property tax $9,583
Market value $1,133,637
Assessed value $677,257

Assessment History for 12765 Southwest 99th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12765 Southwest 99th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,133,637 $677,257 16.9317 $14,494 +0.98%
2024 $1,142,742 $658,171 16.9487 $14,354 +2.30%
2023 $1,106,775 $639,001 17.0541 $14,031 +8.37%
2022 $980,665 $620,390 17.0433 $12,947 +19.34%
2021 $637,286 $602,321 17.6056 $10,849 +0.37%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12765 Southwest 99th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12765 Southwest 99th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Leewood K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 599 0.52
Leewood K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 599 0.52
St. John Neumann School NR Private PK-8 342 0.74
St. John Neumann School NR Private PK-8 342 0.74
Gloria Floyd Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 347 1.04

Nearest middle schools

Leewood K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 599 0.52