Miami-Dade County  »  33176  »  SW 112th Ave  »  13075 SW 112th Ave

13075 Southwest 112th Avenue, Miami, FL 33176 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13075 Southwest 112th Avenue, Miami, FL 33176
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13075 Southwest 112th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33176
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Pine Shore - Mary Ann Estates
Parcel ID 3050180031080

Sales & Tax Overview for 13075 Southwest 112th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 02/25/2016
Sale price $10
Current property tax $3,108

Lot & Building Information for 13075 Southwest 112th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 3,164
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.344
Year built 1974
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 13075 Southwest 112th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 13075 Southwest 112th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13075 Southwest 112th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13075 Southwest 112th Avenue, Miami, FL 33176?

13075 Southwest 112th Avenue, Miami, FL 33176 was built in 1974 and has a total of 3,164 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13075 Southwest 112th Avenue, Miami, FL 33176 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $246,235, the tax amount paid for 13075 Southwest 112th Avenue, Miami, FL 33176 is $7,507.

When was 13075 Southwest 112th Avenue, Miami, FL 33176 last sold and what was the last sale price?

13075 Southwest 112th Avenue, Miami, FL 33176 was last sold in 02/25/2016 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13075 Southwest 112th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13075 Southwest 112th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/25/2016 $10
08/01/2006 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13075 Southwest 112th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 13075 Southwest 112th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/25/2016 - D
02/25/2016 - R
Deed
08/01/2006 - R Quit Claim Deed
12/04/1992 - R Notice of Commencement
11/30/1978 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13075 Southwest 112th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 13075 Southwest 112th Avenue, Miami, FL 33176. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,507
Current property tax $3,108
Market value $749,450
Assessed value $246,235

Assessment History for 13075 Southwest 112th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13075 Southwest 112th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $736,342 $239,296 16.9487 $7,337 +2.62%
2023 $708,233 $232,327 17.0541 $7,150 +18.21%
2022 $560,125 $225,561 17.0433 $6,049 +14.60%
2021 $422,013 $218,992 17.6056 $5,278 -23.62%
2020 $391,368 $215,969 17.6571 $6,910 -3.40%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13075 Southwest 112th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13075 Southwest 112th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Gloria Floyd Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 347 0.32
Gloria Floyd Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 347 0.32
Lincoln-Marti School NR Private PK-2 36 0.51
Lincoln-Marti School NR Private PK-2 36 0.51
Frank Crawford Martin K-8 Center 5 Public PK, K-8 707 0.72

Nearest middle schools

Frank Crawford Martin K-8 Center 5 Public PK, K-8 707 0.72
St. John Neumann School NR Private PK-8 342 0.85
Leewood K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 599 0.98
Greenfield Day School NR Private K-8 0 1.28
Learning Links School NR Private K-8 0 1.31

Nearest high schools

Dorothy M. Wallace Cope Center 2 Public 6-12 29 1.39
BioTECH High School 8 Public 9-12 325 1.54
Coral Reef Senior High School 9 Public 8-12 3,243 1.65
School For Advanced Studies - South 10 Public 11-12 284 1.82
Beyond Expectations Academy NR Private 94 1.98

Neighbors for 13075 Southwest 112th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 13075 Southwest 112th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12945 SW 112th Ave, Miami 3,006 06/22/2012 $376,000
12920 SW 110th Ave, Miami 3,054 04/23/1984
12985 SW 112th Ave, Miami 2,433 06/11/2013 $395,000
12875 SW 112th Ave, Miami 3,308 12/29/2004 $470,000
13025 SW 112th Ave, Miami 3,503 01/19/2024 $10
13125 SW 112th Ave, Miami 3,121 07/20/1989
11035 SW 129th St, Miami 3,167 08/08/1978
13000 SW 110th Ave, Miami 2,918 06/15/2021 $10
13010 SW 111th Ave, Miami 3,300 01/16/2018 $510,000
12925 SW 112th Ave, Miami 2,725 04/19/2024 $10
12930 SW 110th Ave, Miami 3,128 11/27/2018 $10
13120 SW 111th Ave, Miami 2,875 05/18/2011 $10
12965 SW 112th Ave, Miami 3,138 12/21/2015 $10
13030 SW 111th Ave, Miami 2,675 09/19/2022 $10
12900 SW 110th Ave, Miami 3,308 11/12/1998 $135,000
12940 SW 111th Ave, Miami 3,190 12/01/2023 $1,000,000
12920 SW 111th Ave, Miami 4,103 12/02/2011 $10
12960 SW 111th Ave, Miami 3,446 09/08/1980
12900 SW 111th Ave, Miami 3,671 03/25/1991
11105 SW 129th St, Miami 3,127 03/06/2019 $455,000