Miami-Dade County  »  33176  »  SW 120th St  »  11500 SW 120th St

11500 Southwest 120th Street, Miami, FL 33176 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11500 Southwest 120th Street, Miami, FL 33176
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11500 Southwest 120th Street, Miami
Zip code 33176
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Woodlawn Park South
Parcel ID 3050180060010

Sales & Tax Overview for 11500 Southwest 120th Street, Miami

Sale date 10/05/2016
Sale price $13,700,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $72,648

Lot & Building Information for 11500 Southwest 120th Street, Miami

Building sqft 46,020
Building class Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132)
Acreage 1.917
Year built 1977
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 11500 Southwest 120th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 11500 Southwest 120th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11500 Southwest 120th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 11500 Southwest 120th Street, Miami, FL 33176 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132) located at 11500 Southwest 120th Street, Miami, FL 33176 has a total of 46,020 square feet and a current price per square foot of $297.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11500 Southwest 120th Street, Miami, FL 33176?

11500 Southwest 120th Street, Miami, FL 33176 was built in 1977 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,207,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11500 Southwest 120th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11500 Southwest 120th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/05/2016 $13,700,000

Title Documents for 11500 Southwest 120th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/20/2023 - D
12/26/2023 - R
Notice
04/24/2018 - D
04/24/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
10/05/2016 - D
10/11/2016 - R
Deed
08/04/1995 - R Notice of Commencement
08/24/1994 - R Easment
05/27/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11500 Southwest 120th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 11500 Southwest 120th Street, Miami, FL 33176. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $79,811
Current property tax $72,648
Market value $6,207,000
Assessed value $3,751,888

Assessment History for 11500 Southwest 120th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11500 Southwest 120th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,880,018 $3,437,329 16.9487 $61,181 +5.87%
2023 $3,795,868 $3,124,845 17.0541 $57,787 +12.72%
2022 $3,149,518 $2,918,837 17.0433 $51,267 -1.23%
2021 $2,948,321 $2,948,321 17.6056 $51,907 -1.00%
2020 $2,969,455 $2,969,455 17.6571 $52,432 +1.65%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 52,190
Median age 41
Average household income $133,166
Family households 68.9%
Occupied housing units 19,266
Owner occupied units 62.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $609,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $523,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11500 Southwest 120th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11500 Southwest 120th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 11500 Southwest 120th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 11500 Southwest 120th Street, Miami.