Miami-Dade County  »  33176  »  SW 112th CT  »  12815 SW 112th CT

12815 Southwest 112th Court, Miami, FL 33176 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12815 Southwest 112th Court, Miami, FL 33176
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12815 Southwest 112th Court, Miami
Zip code 33176
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Pine Shore - Mary Ann Estates
Parcel ID 3050180070350

Sales & Tax Overview for 12815 Southwest 112th Court, Miami

Sale date 03/15/2021
Sale price $10
Current property tax $6,547

Lot & Building Information for 12815 Southwest 112th Court, Miami

Building sqft 3,093
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.712
Year built 1977
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 12815 Southwest 112th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 12815 Southwest 112th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12815 Southwest 112th Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12815 Southwest 112th Court, Miami, FL 33176?

12815 Southwest 112th Court, Miami, FL 33176 was built in 1977 and has a total of 3,093 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12815 Southwest 112th Court, Miami, FL 33176 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $475,187, the tax amount paid for 12815 Southwest 112th Court, Miami, FL 33176 is $11,487.

When was 12815 Southwest 112th Court, Miami, FL 33176 last sold and what was the last sale price?

12815 Southwest 112th Court, Miami, FL 33176 was last sold in 03/15/2021 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12815 Southwest 112th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12815 Southwest 112th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/15/2021 $10
08/20/2019 $510,000
07/01/2019 $415,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12815 Southwest 112th Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12815 Southwest 112th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/01/2025 - D
08/04/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
10/18/2021 - D
10/25/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
03/15/2021 - D
03/17/2021 - R
Security Instrument 04/01/2051
03/15/2021 - D
03/17/2021 - R
Quit Claim Deed
08/20/2019 - D
08/22/2019 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2049
08/20/2019 - D
08/22/2019 - R
Deed
08/06/2019 - D
08/08/2019 - R
Deed
07/01/2019 - D
07/09/2019 - R
Deed
09/21/2018 - D
09/21/2018 - R
Probate Order of Distribution
09/11/2018 - D
09/14/2018 - R
Dade Court Paper
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12815 Southwest 112th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 12815 Southwest 112th Court, Miami, FL 33176. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,487
Current property tax $6,547
Market value $994,050
Assessed value $475,187

Assessment History for 12815 Southwest 112th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12815 Southwest 112th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $973,079 $461,795 16.9487 $11,202 +11.32%
2023 $809,180 $448,345 17.0541 $10,063 +16.97%
2022 $618,804 $432,957 17.0433 $8,604 +10.40%
2021 $476,288 $420,347 17.6056 $7,793 +2.20%
2020 $431,844 $414,544 17.6571 $7,625 -4.38%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12815 Southwest 112th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12815 Southwest 112th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Gloria Floyd Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 347 0.28
Gloria Floyd Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 347 0.28
Lincoln-Marti School NR Private PK-2 36 0.50
Lincoln-Marti School NR Private PK-2 36 0.50
On the Horizon Learning Center NR Private PK-1 20 0.68

Nearest middle schools

St. John Neumann School NR Private PK-8 342 0.82