Miami-Dade County  »  33176  »  SW 112th Pl  »  12902 SW 112th Pl

12902 Southwest 112th Place, Miami, FL 33176 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12902 Southwest 112th Place, Miami, FL 33176
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12902 Southwest 112th Place, Miami
Zip code 33176
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Pine Shore - Mary Ann Estates
Parcel ID 3050180070940

Sales & Tax Overview for 12902 Southwest 112th Place, Miami

Sale date 04/06/2006
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,543

Lot & Building Information for 12902 Southwest 112th Place, Miami

Building sqft 2,717
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.383
Year built 1977
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 12902 Southwest 112th Place, Miami

• • Improvements for 12902 Southwest 112th Place, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12902 Southwest 112th Place, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12902 Southwest 112th Place, Miami, FL 33176?

12902 Southwest 112th Place, Miami, FL 33176 was built in 1977 and has a total of 2,717 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12902 Southwest 112th Place, Miami, FL 33176 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $275,231, the tax amount paid for 12902 Southwest 112th Place, Miami, FL 33176 is $8,044.

When was 12902 Southwest 112th Place, Miami, FL 33176 last sold and what was the last sale price?

12902 Southwest 112th Place, Miami, FL 33176 was last sold in 04/06/2006 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12902 Southwest 112th Place, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12902 Southwest 112th Place, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/06/2006 $10

Title Documents for 12902 Southwest 112th Place, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/28/2020 - D
01/06/2021 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2051
04/06/2006 - D
04/06/2006 - R
Deed
01/31/2000 - D
01/26/2000 - R
Notice of Commencement
01/25/2000 - D
01/20/2000 - R
Notice of Commencement
08/21/1989 - R Warranty Deed
11/04/1977 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12902 Southwest 112th Place, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 12902 Southwest 112th Place, Miami, FL 33176. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,044
Current property tax $3,543
Market value $785,431
Assessed value $275,231

Assessment History for 12902 Southwest 112th Place, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12902 Southwest 112th Place, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $785,431 $275,231 16.9317 $8,044 +2.33%
2024 $771,537 $267,475 16.9487 $7,861 +2.65%
2023 $741,803 $259,685 17.0541 $7,658 +17.75%
2022 $587,080 $252,122 17.0433 $6,504 +12.64%
2021 $453,750 $244,779 17.6056 $5,774 -22.99%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12902 Southwest 112th Place, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12902 Southwest 112th Place, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Gloria Floyd Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 347 0.38
Gloria Floyd Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 347 0.38
Lincoln-Marti School NR Private PK-2 36 0.41
Lincoln-Marti School NR Private PK-2 36 0.41
On the Horizon Learning Center NR Private PK-1 20 0.65

Nearest middle schools

Frank Crawford Martin K-8 Center 5 Public PK, K-8 707 0.82