Miami-Dade County  »  33176  »  SW 115th Ave  »  12781 SW 115th Ave

12781 Southwest 115th Avenue, Miami, FL 33176 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12781 Southwest 115th Avenue, Miami, FL 33176
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12781 Southwest 115th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33176
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Pine Shore - Mary Ann Estates
Parcel ID 3050180090200

Sales & Tax Overview for 12781 Southwest 115th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 09/02/1997
Sale price $162,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,793

Lot & Building Information for 12781 Southwest 115th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 2,793
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.344
Year built 1977
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 12781 Southwest 115th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 12781 Southwest 115th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12781 Southwest 115th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12781 Southwest 115th Avenue, Miami, FL 33176?

12781 Southwest 115th Avenue, Miami, FL 33176 was built in 1977 and has a total of 2,793 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12781 Southwest 115th Avenue, Miami, FL 33176 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $291,844, the tax amount paid for 12781 Southwest 115th Avenue, Miami, FL 33176 is $8,056.

When was 12781 Southwest 115th Avenue, Miami, FL 33176 last sold and what was the last sale price?

12781 Southwest 115th Avenue, Miami, FL 33176 was last sold in 09/02/1997 for $162,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12781 Southwest 115th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12781 Southwest 115th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/02/1997 $162,000

Title Documents for 12781 Southwest 115th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/08/2024 - D
10/15/2024 - R
Mortgage
09/02/1997 - R Warranty Deed
05/13/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
12/08/1992 - R Notice of Commencement
10/02/1978 - R Warranty Deed
05/30/1978 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12781 Southwest 115th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 12781 Southwest 115th Avenue, Miami, FL 33176. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,056
Current property tax $3,793
Market value $761,462
Assessed value $291,844

Assessment History for 12781 Southwest 115th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12781 Southwest 115th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $748,819 $283,620 16.9487 $7,878 +2.54%
2023 $721,275 $275,360 17.0541 $7,683 +16.85%
2022 $573,728 $267,340 17.0433 $6,575 +11.44%
2021 $449,332 $259,554 17.6056 $5,900 -20.65%
2020 $421,113 $255,971 17.6571 $7,436 -2.74%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12781 Southwest 115th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12781 Southwest 115th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lincoln-Marti School NR Private PK-2 36 0.29
Lincoln-Marti School NR Private PK-2 36 0.29
On the Horizon Learning Center NR Private PK-1 20 0.53
On the Horizon Learning Center NR Private PK-1 20 0.53
Gloria Floyd Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 347 0.57

Nearest middle schools