Miami-Dade County  »  33176  »  SW 114th Ave  »  12730 SW 114th Ave

12730 Southwest 114th Avenue, Miami, FL 33176 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12730 Southwest 114th Avenue, Miami, FL 33176
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12730 Southwest 114th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33176
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Pine Shore - Mary Ann Estates
Parcel ID 3050180110020

Sales & Tax Overview for 12730 Southwest 114th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 06/24/2015
Sale price $423,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,901

Lot & Building Information for 12730 Southwest 114th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 2,534
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.344
Year built 1979
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 12730 Southwest 114th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 12730 Southwest 114th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12730 Southwest 114th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12730 Southwest 114th Avenue, Miami, FL 33176?

12730 Southwest 114th Avenue, Miami, FL 33176 was built in 1979 and has a total of 2,534 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12730 Southwest 114th Avenue, Miami, FL 33176 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $432,150, the tax amount paid for 12730 Southwest 114th Avenue, Miami, FL 33176 is $9,394.

When was 12730 Southwest 114th Avenue, Miami, FL 33176 last sold and what was the last sale price?

12730 Southwest 114th Avenue, Miami, FL 33176 was last sold in 06/24/2015 for $423,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12730 Southwest 114th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12730 Southwest 114th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/24/2015 $423,000
08/27/2003 $338,500
03/06/1992 $149,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12730 Southwest 114th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12730 Southwest 114th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/12/2023 - D
05/18/2023 - R
Mortgage 04/25/2038
02/12/2021 - D
02/16/2021 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2051
02/05/2019 - D
02/11/2019 - R
Loan Modification Agreement 01/01/2059
12/13/2017 - D
12/15/2017 - R
Addendum to Financing Agreement
06/24/2015 - D
06/24/2015 - R
Deed
08/27/2003 - R Warranty Deed
01/21/1994 - R Notice of Commencement
01/12/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
03/06/1992 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12730 Southwest 114th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 12730 Southwest 114th Avenue, Miami, FL 33176. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,395
Current property tax $5,901
Market value $745,420
Assessed value $432,150

Assessment History for 12730 Southwest 114th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12730 Southwest 114th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $732,313 $419,971 16.9487 $9,180 +2.69%
2023 $704,207 $407,739 17.0541 $8,940 +14.57%
2022 $556,100 $395,864 17.0433 $7,803 +10.32%
2021 $428,109 $384,334 17.6056 $7,073 +0.30%
2020 $399,392 $379,028 17.6571 $7,052 -3.10%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12730 Southwest 114th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12730 Southwest 114th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lincoln-Marti School NR Private PK-2 36 0.37
Lincoln-Marti School NR Private PK-2 36 0.37
Gloria Floyd Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 347 0.48
Gloria Floyd Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 347 0.48
On the Horizon Learning Center NR Private PK-1 20 0.52

Nearest middle schools

Frank Crawford Martin K-8 Center 5 Public PK, K-8 707 0.91