Miami-Dade County  »  33176  »  SW 113th Pl  »  13414 SW 113th Pl

13414 Southwest 113th Place, Miami, FL 33176 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13414 Southwest 113th Place, Miami, FL 33176
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13414 Southwest 113th Place, Miami
Zip code 33176
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3050180141330

Sales & Tax Overview for 13414 Southwest 113th Place, Miami

Sale date 09/10/2024
Sale price $10
Current property tax $1,345

Lot & Building Information for 13414 Southwest 113th Place, Miami

Building sqft 1,500
Building class Residential - Single Family: Cluster Home (0105)
Acreage 0.112
Year built 1988
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 13414 Southwest 113th Place, Miami

• • Improvements for 13414 Southwest 113th Place, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13414 Southwest 113th Place, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13414 Southwest 113th Place, Miami, FL 33176?

13414 Southwest 113th Place, Miami, FL 33176 was built in 1988 and has a total of 1,500 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13414 Southwest 113th Place, Miami, FL 33176 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $128,902, the tax amount paid for 13414 Southwest 113th Place, Miami, FL 33176 is $3,806.

When was 13414 Southwest 113th Place, Miami, FL 33176 last sold and what was the last sale price?

13414 Southwest 113th Place, Miami, FL 33176 was last sold in 09/10/2024 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13414 Southwest 113th Place, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13414 Southwest 113th Place, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/10/2024 $10

Title Documents for 13414 Southwest 113th Place, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/10/2024 - D
09/11/2024 - R
Quit Claim Deed
02/18/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
06/27/1988 - R Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13414 Southwest 113th Place, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 13414 Southwest 113th Place, Miami, FL 33176. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,806
Current property tax $1,345
Market value $373,676
Assessed value $128,902

Assessment History for 13414 Southwest 113th Place, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13414 Southwest 113th Place, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $360,702 $125,270 16.9487 $3,677 +4.50%
2023 $337,304 $121,622 17.0541 $3,519 +10.88%
2022 $294,325 $118,080 17.0433 $3,174 +8.50%
2021 $244,061 $114,641 17.6056 $2,925 -30.70%
2020 $239,042 $113,059 17.6571 $4,221 +19.39%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13414 Southwest 113th Place, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13414 Southwest 113th Place, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lincoln-Marti School NR Private PK-2 36 0.25
Lincoln-Marti School NR Private PK-2 36 0.25
Frank Crawford Martin K-8 Center 5 Public PK, K-8 707 0.51
Frank Crawford Martin K-8 Center 5 Public PK, K-8 707 0.51
Whole Word Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.62

Nearest middle schools

Frank Crawford Martin K-8 Center 5 Public PK, K-8 707 0.51
St. John Neumann School NR Private PK-8 342 1.22
Leewood K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 599 1.34
Dorothy M. Wallace Cope Center 2 Public 6-12 29 1.44
Richmond Heights Middle School 4 Public 6-8 439 1.53

Nearest high schools

Dorothy M. Wallace Cope Center 2 Public 6-12 29 1.44
BioTECH High School 8 Public 9-12 325 1.55
Coral Reef Senior High School 9 Public 8-12 3,243 1.67
Beyond Expectations Academy NR Private 94 1.99
Juanita G Hawkins Academy NR Private PK-12 92 2.08

Neighbors for 13414 Southwest 113th Place, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 13414 Southwest 113th Place, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
13521 SW 114th CT, Miami 1,824 08/13/1996 $104,000
13415 SW 114th CT, Miami 1,868 03/25/2024 $520,000
13412 SW 113th CT, Miami 1,868 01/05/2001 $120,000
13416 SW 113th CT, Miami 1,500 01/05/2005 $205,000
13409 SW 113th Pl, Miami 1,824 04/22/2015 $235,000
13521 SW 113th Pl, Miami 1,868 10/22/2025 $137,500
13522 SW 113th Pl, Miami 1,868 12/30/2014 $205,000
13517 SW 113th Pl, Miami 1,868 12/27/1999 $40,000
13516 SW 113th CT, Miami 1,603 10/27/1988
13411 SW 113th CT, Miami 1,868 11/15/1988
13416 SW 114th CT, Miami 1,500 06/29/2022 $456,000
13522 SW 114th CT, Miami 1,868 12/09/2009 $169,000
13523 SW 114th Pl, Miami 1,815 06/01/1994 $83,300
13410 SW 113th Pl, Miami 1,868 06/07/1988
13411 SW 114th CT, Miami 1,868 07/26/2024 $10
13413 SW 113th Pl, Miami 1,500 06/01/1992 $76,000
13520 SW 113th CT, Miami 1,868 04/04/2019 $10
13518 SW 113th Pl, Miami 1,824 07/30/2024 $10
13517 SW 114th CT, Miami 1,868 02/28/2017 $10