Miami-Dade County  »  33176  »  SW 114th CT  »  13407 SW 114th CT

13407 Southwest 114th Court, Miami, FL 33176 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13407 Southwest 114th Court, Miami, FL 33176
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13407 Southwest 114th Court, Miami
Zip code 33176
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3050180141840

Sales & Tax Overview for 13407 Southwest 114th Court, Miami

Sale date 10/20/2004
Sale price $0
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,513

Lot & Building Information for 13407 Southwest 114th Court, Miami

Building sqft 1,710
Building class Residential - Single Family: Cluster Home (0105)
Acreage 0.112
Year built 1986
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 13407 Southwest 114th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 13407 Southwest 114th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13407 Southwest 114th Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13407 Southwest 114th Court, Miami, FL 33176?

13407 Southwest 114th Court, Miami, FL 33176 was built in 1986 and has a total of 1,710 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13407 Southwest 114th Court, Miami, FL 33176 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $140,083, the tax amount paid for 13407 Southwest 114th Court, Miami, FL 33176 is $4,009.

When was 13407 Southwest 114th Court, Miami, FL 33176 last sold and what was the last sale price?

13407 Southwest 114th Court, Miami, FL 33176 was last sold in 10/20/2004 for $0.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13407 Southwest 114th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13407 Southwest 114th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/20/2004 $0
08/28/2003 $10
01/26/1999 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13407 Southwest 114th Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13407 Southwest 114th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/20/2004 - R Quit Claim Deed
08/28/2003 - R Quit Claim Deed
01/26/1999 - D
01/14/1999 - R
Quit Claim Deed
07/23/1998 - R Quit Claim Deed
01/27/1998 - R Quit Claim Deed
12/16/1992 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13407 Southwest 114th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 13407 Southwest 114th Court, Miami, FL 33176. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,009
Current property tax $1,513
Market value $386,929
Assessed value $140,083

Assessment History for 13407 Southwest 114th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13407 Southwest 114th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $386,929 $140,083 16.9317 $4,009 +3.59%
2024 $372,887 $136,136 16.9487 $3,870 +4.31%
2023 $349,596 $132,171 17.0541 $3,711 +10.35%
2022 $306,725 $128,322 17.0433 $3,363 +8.57%
2021 $253,482 $124,585 17.6056 $3,097 -29.29%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13407 Southwest 114th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13407 Southwest 114th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lincoln-Marti School NR Private PK-2 36 0.22
Lincoln-Marti School NR Private PK-2 36 0.22
Frank Crawford Martin K-8 Center 5 Public PK, K-8 707 0.55
Frank Crawford Martin K-8 Center 5 Public PK, K-8 707 0.55
Whole Word Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.66

Nearest middle schools

Frank Crawford Martin K-8 Center 5 Public PK, K-8 707 0.55
St. John Neumann School NR Private PK-8 342 1.21
Leewood K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 599 1.34
Dorothy M. Wallace Cope Center 2 Public 6-12 29 1.48
Greenfield Day School NR Private K-8 0 1.55

Nearest high schools

Dorothy M. Wallace Cope Center 2 Public 6-12 29 1.48
BioTECH High School 8 Public 9-12 325 1.59
Coral Reef Senior High School 9 Public 8-12 3,243 1.71
Beyond Expectations Academy NR Private 94 1.95
Sunshine Learning Miami NR Private K-12 74 2.06

Neighbors for 13407 Southwest 114th Court, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 13407 Southwest 114th Court, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
13337 SW 114th Pl, Miami 1,868 07/13/2012 $145,000
13332 SW 113th CT, Miami 1,710
13340 SW 113th CT, Miami 1,500
13334 SW 113th Pl, Miami 2,012 01/29/2021 $100
13336 SW 113th CT, Miami 1,868 10/26/2016 $260,000
13338 SW 113th Pl, Miami 1,585 09/17/2025 $445,000
13408 SW 114th CT, Miami 1,868 07/11/1997 $110,000
13406 SW 113th Pl, Miami 1,868
13341 SW 114th Pl, Miami 1,815 04/20/1994 $89,800
13340 SW 114th CT, Miami 1,868
13336 SW 114th CT, Miami 1,868 09/29/2003 $165,000
13339 SW 114th CT, Miami 1,500
13405 SW 113th Pl, Miami 1,868 09/25/2025 $10
13337 SW 113th Pl, Miami 2,218 05/16/2018 $254,900
13333 SW 114th Pl, Miami 1,868 04/11/2012 $140,000
13335 SW 114th CT, Miami 1,585 04/15/2005 $216,450
13331 SW 114th CT, Miami 1,868 08/15/2006 $290,000
13333 SW 113th Pl, Miami 1,710 09/04/2024 $485,000
13409 SW 114th Pl, Miami 1,868 09/16/1999 $105,000
13408 SW 113th CT, Miami 1,180 01/04/2021 $10