Miami-Dade County  »  33186  »  SW 117th Ave  »  13301 SW 117th Ave

13301 Southwest 117th Avenue, Miami, FL 33186 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13301 Southwest 117th Avenue, Miami, FL 33186
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13301 Southwest 117th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33186
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3050180150010

Sales & Tax Overview for 13301 Southwest 117th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 03/21/2006
Sale price $2,600,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 13301 Southwest 117th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 7,472
Building class Educational/Scientific - Exempt: Educational - Private (7241)
Acreage 2.29
Year built 1985
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 13301 Southwest 117th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 13301 Southwest 117th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13301 Southwest 117th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13301 Southwest 117th Avenue, Miami, FL 33186?

13301 Southwest 117th Avenue, Miami, FL 33186 was built in 1985 and has a total of 7,472 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13301 Southwest 117th Avenue, Miami, FL 33186 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,193,645, the tax amount paid for 13301 Southwest 117th Avenue, Miami, FL 33186 is $39,375.

When was 13301 Southwest 117th Avenue, Miami, FL 33186 last sold and what was the last sale price?

13301 Southwest 117th Avenue, Miami, FL 33186 was last sold in 03/21/2006 for $2,600,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13301 Southwest 117th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13301 Southwest 117th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/21/2006 $2,600,000
06/10/1996 $776,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13301 Southwest 117th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 13301 Southwest 117th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/06/2025 - D
05/06/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
04/19/2021 - D
04/27/2021 - R
Modification Agreement
12/21/2018 - D
01/02/2019 - R
Mortgage
03/21/2006 - D
03/21/2006 - R
Deed
06/10/1996 - R Mortgage
06/10/1996 - R Warranty Deed
05/26/1981 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13301 Southwest 117th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 13301 Southwest 117th Avenue, Miami, FL 33186. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $39,376
Current property tax $0
Market value $2,530,378
Assessed value $2,193,645

Assessment History for 13301 Southwest 117th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13301 Southwest 117th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,540,457 $1,994,223 16.9487 $37,406 +20.98%
2023 $1,812,930 $1,812,930 17.0541 $30,918 +3.27%
2022 $1,822,405 $1,715,320 17.0433 $29,940 +9.06%
2021 $1,559,382 $1,559,382 17.6056 $27,454 -0.82%
2020 $1,567,766 $1,567,766 17.6571 $27,682 +0.80%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 67,597
Median age 40
Average household income $103,353
Family households 76.2%
Occupied housing units 23,560
Owner occupied units 68.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $429,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $399,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13301 Southwest 117th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13301 Southwest 117th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 13301 Southwest 117th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 13301 Southwest 117th Avenue, Miami.