Miami-Dade County  »  33176  »  Polk St  »  14201 Polk St

14201 Polk Street, Miami, FL 33176 Property Information

14201 Polk Street, Miami, FL 33176 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14201 Polk Street, Miami, FL 33176
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14201 Polk Street, Miami
Zip code 33176
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3050190010070

Sales & Tax Overview for 14201 Polk Street, Miami

Sale date 07/27/2023
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,145

Lot & Building Information for 14201 Polk Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,084
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.184
Year built 1951
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 14201 Polk Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 14201 Polk Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14201 Polk Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14201 Polk Street, Miami, FL 33176?

14201 Polk Street, Miami, FL 33176 was built in 1951 and has a total of 2,084 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14201 Polk Street, Miami, FL 33176 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $115,594, the tax amount paid for 14201 Polk Street, Miami, FL 33176 is $4,053.

When was 14201 Polk Street, Miami, FL 33176 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14201 Polk Street, Miami, FL 33176 was last sold in 07/27/2023 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14201 Polk Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14201 Polk Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/27/2023 $10
08/03/2022 $10
11/03/2004 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14201 Polk Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14201 Polk Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/26/2023 - D
11/03/2023 - R
Mortgage 10/17/2038
07/27/2023 - D
08/03/2023 - R
Quit Claim Deed
07/27/2023 - D
08/03/2023 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2043
07/27/2023 - D
08/03/2023 - R
Quit Claim Deed
08/03/2022 - D
08/03/2022 - R
Deed
11/19/2021 - D
11/30/2021 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2036
11/03/2004 - R Quit Claim Deed
05/14/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
09/16/1991 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14201 Polk Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 14201 Polk Street, Miami, FL 33176. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,053
Current property tax $1,145
Market value $431,610
Assessed value $115,594

Assessment History for 14201 Polk Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14201 Polk Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $431,610 $115,594 16.9317 $4,053 +0.89%
2024 $432,459 $112,337 16.9487 $4,017 +7.15%
2023 $391,113 $109,066 17.0541 $3,749 +10.81%
2022 $345,546 $105,890 17.0433 $3,384 +16.28%
2021 $259,764 $102,806 17.6056 $2,910 -32.95%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14201 Polk Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14201 Polk Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Frank Crawford Martin K-8 Center 5 Public PK, K-8 707 0.15
Frank Crawford Martin K-8 Center 5 Public PK, K-8 707 0.15
Whole Word Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.39
Whole Word Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.39
Glendale Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-1 43 0.72

Nearest middle schools

Frank Crawford Martin K-8 Center 5 Public PK, K-8 707 0.15
Dorothy M. Wallace Cope Center 2 Public 6-12 29 0.92
Richmond Heights Middle School 4 Public 6-8 439 0.97
Coral Reef Senior High School 9 Public 8-12 3,243 1.13
St. John Neumann School NR Private PK-8 342 1.42

Nearest high schools

Dorothy M. Wallace Cope Center 2 Public 6-12 29 0.92
BioTECH High School 8 Public 9-12 325 1.00
Coral Reef Senior High School 9 Public 8-12 3,243 1.13
Juanita G Hawkins Academy NR Private PK-12 92 1.50
The Carrie Brazer Center NR Private 8-12 6 2.08

Neighbors for 14201 Polk Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 14201 Polk Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
14291 Polk St, Miami 1,278
13600 SW 107th Ave, Miami 05/30/2025 $917,500
10725 SW 135th Ter, Miami 4,159 12/13/2001 $10
13650 SW 107th Ave, Miami 3,097 06/03/2010 $420,000
10730 SW 136th St, Miami 3,440 10/21/2003 $384,900
14341 Polk St, Miami 2,046 07/10/2003 $47,000
13730 SW 107th Ave, Miami 4,606 01/23/1998 $424,000
14221 Polk St, Miami 1,278 08/17/2018 $8,943,449
14241 Polk St, Miami 1,278 03/16/2021 $10
10995 Perry Dr, Miami 1,896 03/24/2026 $10
14355 Graves Dr, Miami 11/14/2006 $337,220
14450 Boggs Dr, Miami 3,600
10705 SW 138th St, Miami 4,809 05/13/2024 $10
14281 Polk St, Miami 1,772 04/08/2021 $375,000
14261 Polk St, Miami 1,606 02/28/2007 $210,000
14321 Polk St, Miami 1,307 09/10/2025 $429,990
10705 SW 135th Ter, Miami 4,147 03/10/2022 $10
14301 Polk St, Miami 1,538 10/07/2025 $10
10985 Perry Dr, Miami 1,383 02/18/2020 $270,000
10715 SW 138th St, Miami 4,691 08/11/1992 $320,000