Miami-Dade County  »  33176  »  Tyler St  »  14421 Tyler St

14421 Tyler Street, Miami, FL 33176 Property Information

14421 Tyler Street, Miami, FL 33176 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14421 Tyler Street, Miami, FL 33176
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14421 Tyler Street, Miami
Zip code 33176
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3050190012420

Sales & Tax Overview for 14421 Tyler Street, Miami

Sale date 02/14/2012
Sale price $35,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,314

Lot & Building Information for 14421 Tyler Street, Miami

Building sqft 844
Total sqft 1,034
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.17
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 14421 Tyler Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 14421 Tyler Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14421 Tyler Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14421 Tyler Street, Miami, FL 33176?

14421 Tyler Street, Miami, FL 33176 was built in 1950 and has a total of 844 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14421 Tyler Street, Miami, FL 33176 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $153,034, the tax amount paid for 14421 Tyler Street, Miami, FL 33176 is $3,605.

When was 14421 Tyler Street, Miami, FL 33176 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14421 Tyler Street, Miami, FL 33176 was last sold in 02/14/2012 for $35,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14421 Tyler Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14421 Tyler Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/14/2012 $35,000
02/14/2012 $10
04/10/2006 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14421 Tyler Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14421 Tyler Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/12/2020 - D
11/18/2020 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2050
02/14/2012 - D
02/15/2012 - R
Deed
02/14/2012 - D
02/15/2012 - R
Quit Claim Deed
02/14/2012 - D
02/15/2012 - R
Quit Claim Deed
02/14/2012 - D
02/15/2012 - R
Quit Claim Deed
02/14/2012 - D
02/15/2012 - R
Deed
04/10/2006 - D
04/10/2006 - R
Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14421 Tyler Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 14421 Tyler Street, Miami, FL 33176. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,606
Current property tax $3,314
Market value $306,012
Assessed value $153,034

Assessment History for 14421 Tyler Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14421 Tyler Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $306,156 $139,122 16.9487 $3,461 +9.37%
2023 $276,843 $126,475 17.0541 $3,164 +23.02%
2022 $220,553 $107,034 17.0433 $2,572 +17.51%
2021 $165,153 $97,304 17.6056 $2,189 -19.96%
2020 $154,886 $88,459 17.6571 $2,735 +7.39%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14421 Tyler Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14421 Tyler Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Frank Crawford Martin K-8 Center 5 Public PK, K-8 707 0.21
Frank Crawford Martin K-8 Center 5 Public PK, K-8 707 0.21
Whole Word Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.34
Whole Word Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.34
Glendale Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-1 43 0.65

Nearest middle schools

Frank Crawford Martin K-8 Center 5 Public PK, K-8 707 0.21