Miami-Dade County  »  33176  »  Jackson St  »  14601 Jackson St

14601 Jackson Street, Miami, FL 33176 Property Information

14601 Jackson Street, Miami, FL 33176 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14601 Jackson Street, Miami, FL 33176
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14601 Jackson Street, Miami
Zip code 33176
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3050190013370

Sales & Tax Overview for 14601 Jackson Street, Miami

Sale date 01/13/2021
Sale price $10
Current property tax $4,171

Lot & Building Information for 14601 Jackson Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,269
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 14601 Jackson Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 14601 Jackson Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14601 Jackson Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14601 Jackson Street, Miami, FL 33176?

14601 Jackson Street, Miami, FL 33176 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,269 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14601 Jackson Street, Miami, FL 33176 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $253,800, the tax amount paid for 14601 Jackson Street, Miami, FL 33176 is $4,655.

When was 14601 Jackson Street, Miami, FL 33176 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14601 Jackson Street, Miami, FL 33176 was last sold in 01/13/2021 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14601 Jackson Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14601 Jackson Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/13/2021 $10

Title Documents for 14601 Jackson Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/13/2021 - D
01/13/2021 - R
Deed
10/30/1992 - R Notice of Commencement
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14601 Jackson Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 14601 Jackson Street, Miami, FL 33176. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,655
Current property tax $4,171
Market value $307,735
Assessed value $253,800

Assessment History for 14601 Jackson Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14601 Jackson Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $307,888 $230,728 16.9487 $4,420 +9.73%
2023 $277,072 $209,753 17.0541 $4,028 +14.32%
2022 $232,214 $190,685 17.0433 $3,524 +15.45%
2021 $173,350 $173,350 17.6056 $3,052 +6.33%
2020 $162,566 $162,566 17.6571 $2,870 +6.97%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14601 Jackson Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14601 Jackson Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Frank Crawford Martin K-8 Center 5 Public PK, K-8 707 0.26
Frank Crawford Martin K-8 Center 5 Public PK, K-8 707 0.26
Whole Word Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.29
Whole Word Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.29
Glendale Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-1 43 0.58

Nearest middle schools

Frank Crawford Martin K-8 Center 5 Public PK, K-8 707 0.26
Richmond Heights Middle School 4 Public 6-8 439 0.94
Dorothy M. Wallace Cope Center 2 Public 6-12 29 0.96
Coral Reef Senior High School 9 Public 8-12 3,243 1.12
Juanita G Hawkins Academy NR Private PK-12 92 1.33

Nearest high schools

Dorothy M. Wallace Cope Center 2 Public 6-12 29 0.96
BioTECH High School 8 Public 9-12 325 0.99
Coral Reef Senior High School 9 Public 8-12 3,243 1.12
Juanita G Hawkins Academy NR Private PK-12 92 1.33
The Carrie Brazer Center NR Private 8-12 6 1.93

Neighbors for 14601 Jackson Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 14601 Jackson Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
14421 Jackson St, Miami 831 09/19/2011 $45,000
14681 Jackson St, Miami 1,761
14761 Jackson St, Miami 1,531
14500 Jackson St, Miami 1,278 01/05/2026 $450,000
14541 Jackson St, Miami 1,234 11/14/2017 $225,000
14501 Jackson St, Miami 1,332 12/05/2007 $175,000
14781 Jackson St, Miami 999 04/26/1994 $10
14521 Jackson St, Miami 846 07/19/2003 $85,000
14401 Jackson St, Miami 2,143 09/27/2018 $305,000
14520 Jackson St, Miami 999 05/12/2014 $71,500
14721 Jackson St, Miami 1,311 12/08/2023 $442,500
14561 Jackson St, Miami 1,191 10/23/2020 $68,000
14641 Jackson St, Miami 1,116 06/27/2025 $555,000
14581 Jackson St, Miami 831 09/17/2025 $420,000
14621 Jackson St, Miami 831 12/02/1999 $54,000
14661 Jackson St, Miami 831 04/05/2019 $10
14701 Jackson St, Miami 2,880 06/13/2011 $45,000
14741 Jackson St, Miami 1,684
14540 Jackson St, Miami 2,478 06/11/1996 $9,100
14780 Harrison St, Miami 984 09/17/2025 $450,000