Miami-Dade County  »  33176  »  Lincoln Blvd  »  14761 Lincoln Blvd

14761 Lincoln Boulevard, Miami, FL 33176 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14761 Lincoln Boulevard, Miami, FL 33176
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14761 Lincoln Boulevard, Miami
Zip code 33176
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3050190014200

Sales & Tax Overview for 14761 Lincoln Boulevard, Miami

Sale date 12/10/2002
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $655

Lot & Building Information for 14761 Lincoln Boulevard, Miami

Building sqft 1,619
Total sqft 1,715
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.174
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1951
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 14761 Lincoln Boulevard, Miami

• • Improvements for 14761 Lincoln Boulevard, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14761 Lincoln Boulevard, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14761 Lincoln Boulevard, Miami, FL 33176?

14761 Lincoln Boulevard, Miami, FL 33176 was built in 1951 and has a total of 1,619 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14761 Lincoln Boulevard, Miami, FL 33176 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $82,945, the tax amount paid for 14761 Lincoln Boulevard, Miami, FL 33176 is $3,209.

When was 14761 Lincoln Boulevard, Miami, FL 33176 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14761 Lincoln Boulevard, Miami, FL 33176 was last sold in 12/10/2002 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14761 Lincoln Boulevard, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14761 Lincoln Boulevard, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/10/2002 $10

Title Documents for 14761 Lincoln Boulevard, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/10/2002 - R Quit Claim Deed
10/19/1992 - R Notice of Commencement
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14761 Lincoln Boulevard, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 14761 Lincoln Boulevard, Miami, FL 33176. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,210
Current property tax $655
Market value $355,086
Assessed value $82,945

Assessment History for 14761 Lincoln Boulevard, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14761 Lincoln Boulevard, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $355,086 $82,945 16.9317 $3,210 +0.94%
2024 $355,297 $80,608 16.9487 $3,180 +7.51%
2023 $320,530 $78,261 17.0541 $2,958 +13.35%
2022 $275,446 $75,982 17.0433 $2,609 +17.06%
2021 $206,546 $73,769 17.6056 $2,229 -35.76%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14761 Lincoln Boulevard, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14761 Lincoln Boulevard, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Whole Word Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.32
Whole Word Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.32
Frank Crawford Martin K-8 Center 5 Public PK, K-8 707 0.37
Frank Crawford Martin K-8 Center 5 Public PK, K-8 707 0.37
Glendale Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-1 43 0.55