Miami-Dade County  »  33176  »  Lincoln Blvd  »  14638 Lincoln Blvd

14638 Lincoln Boulevard, Miami, FL 33176 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14638 Lincoln Boulevard, Miami, FL 33176
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14638 Lincoln Boulevard, Miami
Zip code 33176
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3050190015580

Sales & Tax Overview for 14638 Lincoln Boulevard, Miami

Sale date 09/12/2023
Sale price $940,400
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,907

Lot & Building Information for 14638 Lincoln Boulevard, Miami

Building sqft 4,061
Building class Mixed Use-Store/Residential: Mixed Use - Commercial (1229)
Acreage 0.186
Year built 1960
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 14638 Lincoln Boulevard, Miami

• • Improvements for 14638 Lincoln Boulevard, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14638 Lincoln Boulevard, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 14638 Lincoln Boulevard, Miami, FL 33176 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Mixed Use-Store/Residential: Mixed Use - Commercial (1229) located at 14638 Lincoln Boulevard, Miami, FL 33176 has a total of 4,061 square feet and a current price per square foot of $231.

What is the year built & the current market value of 14638 Lincoln Boulevard, Miami, FL 33176?

14638 Lincoln Boulevard, Miami, FL 33176 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $393,219.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14638 Lincoln Boulevard, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14638 Lincoln Boulevard, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/12/2023 $940,400

Title Documents for 14638 Lincoln Boulevard, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/01/2025 - D
10/06/2025 - R
Mortgage
10/01/2025 - D
10/06/2025 - R
Mortgage
09/12/2023 - D
09/19/2023 - R
Assignment
09/12/2023 - D
09/19/2023 - R
Mortgage and Security Agreement
09/12/2023 - D
09/19/2023 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14638 Lincoln Boulevard, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 14638 Lincoln Boulevard, Miami, FL 33176. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,658
Current property tax $5,907
Market value $393,219
Assessed value $393,219

Assessment History for 14638 Lincoln Boulevard, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14638 Lincoln Boulevard, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $393,219 $393,219 16.9317 $6,658 -0.10%
2024 $393,219 $393,219 16.9487 $6,665 +44.38%
2023 $270,668 $270,668 17.0541 $4,616 +0.19%
2022 $270,318 $270,318 17.0433 $4,607 +2.81%
2021 $254,519 $254,519 17.6056 $4,481 -0.29%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 51,804
Median age 41.2
Average household income $135,431
Family households 69.9%
Occupied housing units 19,008
Owner occupied units 61.7%
Average number of people per household 2.71
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $701,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $573,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14638 Lincoln Boulevard, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14638 Lincoln Boulevard, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 14638 Lincoln Boulevard, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 14638 Lincoln Boulevard, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price