Miami-Dade County  »  33176  »  SW 136th St  »  11520 SW 136th St

11520 Southwest 136th Street, Miami, FL 33176 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11520 Southwest 136th Street, Miami, FL 33176
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11520 Southwest 136th Street, Miami
Zip code 33176
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3050190022370

Sales & Tax Overview for 11520 Southwest 136th Street, Miami

Sale date 12/02/2025
Sale price $450,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,417

Lot & Building Information for 11520 Southwest 136th Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,260
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.203
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 11520 Southwest 136th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 11520 Southwest 136th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11520 Southwest 136th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11520 Southwest 136th Street, Miami, FL 33176?

11520 Southwest 136th Street, Miami, FL 33176 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,260 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11520 Southwest 136th Street, Miami, FL 33176 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $133,658, the tax amount paid for 11520 Southwest 136th Street, Miami, FL 33176 is $3,702.

When was 11520 Southwest 136th Street, Miami, FL 33176 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11520 Southwest 136th Street, Miami, FL 33176 was last sold in 12/02/2025 for $450,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11520 Southwest 136th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11520 Southwest 136th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/02/2025 $450,000
10/05/2006 $207,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11520 Southwest 136th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 11520 Southwest 136th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/02/2025 - D
12/08/2025 - R
Security Instrument 12/01/2055
12/02/2025 - D
12/08/2025 - R
Deed
11/02/2023 - D
11/02/2023 - R
Financing Statement Ucc
10/06/2021 - D
10/13/2021 - R
Addendum to Financing Agreement
07/01/2021 - D
07/12/2021 - R
Release
12/19/2019 - D
12/19/2019 - R
Agreement
10/05/2006 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11520 Southwest 136th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 11520 Southwest 136th Street, Miami, FL 33176. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,702
Current property tax $1,417
Market value $350,625
Assessed value $133,658

Assessment History for 11520 Southwest 136th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11520 Southwest 136th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $351,591 $129,892 16.9487 $3,665 +6.86%
2023 $317,080 $126,109 17.0541 $3,430 +12.45%
2022 $268,661 $122,436 17.0433 $3,050 +14.45%
2021 $200,481 $118,870 17.6056 $2,665 -19.92%
2020 $188,484 $117,229 17.6571 $3,328 +6.29%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11520 Southwest 136th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11520 Southwest 136th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lincoln-Marti School NR Private PK-2 36 0.22
Lincoln-Marti School NR Private PK-2 36 0.22
Frank Crawford Martin K-8 Center 5 Public PK, K-8 707 0.52
Frank Crawford Martin K-8 Center 5 Public PK, K-8 707 0.52
Whole Word Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.55

Nearest middle schools

Frank Crawford Martin K-8 Center 5 Public PK, K-8 707 0.52