Miami-Dade County  »  33176  »  Monroe St  »  13801 Monroe St

13801 Monroe Street, Miami, FL 33176 Property Information

13801 Monroe Street, Miami, FL 33176 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13801 Monroe Street, Miami, FL 33176
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13801 Monroe Street, Miami
Zip code 33176
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3050190031680

Sales & Tax Overview for 13801 Monroe Street, Miami

Sale date 12/18/2025
Sale price $530,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,521

Lot & Building Information for 13801 Monroe Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,786
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1962
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 13801 Monroe Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 13801 Monroe Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13801 Monroe Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13801 Monroe Street, Miami, FL 33176?

13801 Monroe Street, Miami, FL 33176 was built in 1962 and has a total of 1,786 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13801 Monroe Street, Miami, FL 33176 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $273,720, the tax amount paid for 13801 Monroe Street, Miami, FL 33176 is $5,186.

When was 13801 Monroe Street, Miami, FL 33176 last sold and what was the last sale price?

13801 Monroe Street, Miami, FL 33176 was last sold in 12/18/2025 for $530,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13801 Monroe Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13801 Monroe Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/18/2025 $530,000
07/15/2025 $160,000
06/24/2021 $270,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13801 Monroe Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13801 Monroe Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/18/2025 - D
12/23/2025 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2055
12/18/2025 - D
12/23/2025 - R
Deed
07/15/2025 - D
07/17/2025 - R
Security Instrument 08/01/2055
07/15/2025 - D
07/17/2025 - R
Quit Claim Deed
06/24/2021 - D
07/02/2021 - R
Death Certficate (Est of)
06/24/2021 - D
07/02/2021 - R
Affidavit
06/24/2021 - D
07/02/2021 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2051
06/24/2021 - D
07/02/2021 - R
Deed
06/13/1994 - R Notice of Commencement
05/25/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13801 Monroe Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 13801 Monroe Street, Miami, FL 33176. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,186
Current property tax $3,521
Market value $356,921
Assessed value $273,720

Assessment History for 13801 Monroe Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13801 Monroe Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $356,921 $273,720 16.9317 $5,186 +1.45%
2024 $357,430 $266,006 16.9487 $5,112 +5.76%
2023 $322,314 $258,259 17.0541 $4,833 +13.11%
2022 $250,737 $250,737 17.0433 $4,273 +41.55%
2021 $220,734 $138,862 17.6056 $3,019 -17.67%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13801 Monroe Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13801 Monroe Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Frank Crawford Martin K-8 Center 5 Public PK, K-8 707 0.34
Frank Crawford Martin K-8 Center 5 Public PK, K-8 707 0.34
Lincoln-Marti School NR Private PK-2 36 0.38
Lincoln-Marti School NR Private PK-2 36 0.38
Whole Word Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.42

Nearest middle schools