Miami-Dade County  »  33176  »  Madison St  »  13630 Madison St

13630 Madison Street, Miami, FL 33176 Property Information

13630 Madison Street, Miami, FL 33176 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13630 Madison Street, Miami, FL 33176
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13630 Madison Street, Miami
Zip code 33176
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3050190032080

Sales & Tax Overview for 13630 Madison Street, Miami

Sale date 09/23/2022
Sale price $97,899
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,244

Lot & Building Information for 13630 Madison Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,113
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.184
Year built 1962
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 13630 Madison Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 13630 Madison Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13630 Madison Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13630 Madison Street, Miami, FL 33176?

13630 Madison Street, Miami, FL 33176 was built in 1962 and has a total of 2,113 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13630 Madison Street, Miami, FL 33176 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $122,203, the tax amount paid for 13630 Madison Street, Miami, FL 33176 is $4,211.

When was 13630 Madison Street, Miami, FL 33176 last sold and what was the last sale price?

13630 Madison Street, Miami, FL 33176 was last sold in 09/23/2022 for $97,899.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13630 Madison Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13630 Madison Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/23/2022 $97,899
09/23/2022 $85,458
05/02/2013 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13630 Madison Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13630 Madison Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/23/2022 - D
09/23/2022 - R
Quit Claim Deed
09/23/2022 - D
09/23/2022 - R
Quit Claim Deed
05/02/2013 - D
05/02/2013 - R
Quit Claim Deed
01/14/2007 - R Warranty Deed
10/26/1977 - R Certificate of Title
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13630 Madison Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 13630 Madison Street, Miami, FL 33176. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,212
Current property tax $1,244
Market value $445,219
Assessed value $122,203

Assessment History for 13630 Madison Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13630 Madison Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $446,932 $118,759 16.9487 $4,179 +6.86%
2023 $405,582 $115,300 17.0541 $3,911 +10.13%
2022 $361,333 $111,942 17.0433 $3,551 +16.24%
2021 $271,615 $108,682 17.6056 $3,055 -32.70%
2020 $257,069 $107,182 17.6571 $4,539 +3.77%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13630 Madison Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13630 Madison Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lincoln-Marti School NR Private PK-2 36 0.27
Lincoln-Marti School NR Private PK-2 36 0.27
Frank Crawford Martin K-8 Center 5 Public PK, K-8 707 0.45
Frank Crawford Martin K-8 Center 5 Public PK, K-8 707 0.45
Whole Word Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.50

Nearest middle schools

Frank Crawford Martin K-8 Center 5 Public PK, K-8 707 0.45
St. John Neumann School NR Private PK-8 342 1.38
Dorothy M. Wallace Cope Center 2 Public 6-12 29 1.46
Leewood K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 599 1.50