Miami-Dade County  »  33176  »  Washington Blvd  »  11205 Washington Blvd

11205 Washington Boulevard, Miami, FL 33176 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11205 Washington Boulevard, Miami, FL 33176
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11205 Washington Boulevard, Miami
Zip code 33176
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3050190060050

Sales & Tax Overview for 11205 Washington Boulevard, Miami

Sale date 10/29/2018
Sale price $349,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,232

Lot & Building Information for 11205 Washington Boulevard, Miami

Building sqft 3,488
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.194
Year built 1980
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 11205 Washington Boulevard, Miami

• • Improvements for 11205 Washington Boulevard, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11205 Washington Boulevard, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11205 Washington Boulevard, Miami, FL 33176?

11205 Washington Boulevard, Miami, FL 33176 was built in 1980 and has a total of 3,488 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11205 Washington Boulevard, Miami, FL 33176 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $321,058, the tax amount paid for 11205 Washington Boulevard, Miami, FL 33176 is $6,566.

When was 11205 Washington Boulevard, Miami, FL 33176 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11205 Washington Boulevard, Miami, FL 33176 was last sold in 10/29/2018 for $349,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11205 Washington Boulevard, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11205 Washington Boulevard, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/29/2018 $349,000
04/25/2016 $275,000
09/22/2015 $168,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11205 Washington Boulevard, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11205 Washington Boulevard, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/29/2025 - D
10/01/2025 - R
Subordinate Mortgage 07/01/2052
09/11/2024 - D
09/12/2024 - R
Subordinate Mortgage 07/01/2052
07/11/2022 - D
07/12/2022 - R
Loan Modification Agreement 07/01/2032
07/11/2022 - D
07/12/2022 - R
Subordinate Mortgage
10/29/2018 - D
10/29/2018 - R
Affidavit
10/29/2018 - D
10/29/2018 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2048
10/29/2018 - D
10/29/2018 - R
Deed
09/20/2018 - D
09/20/2018 - R
Addendum to Financing Agreement
04/25/2016 - D
04/25/2016 - R
Deed
09/22/2015 - D
09/22/2015 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11205 Washington Boulevard, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 11205 Washington Boulevard, Miami, FL 33176. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,566
Current property tax $4,232
Market value $491,469
Assessed value $321,058

Assessment History for 11205 Washington Boulevard, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11205 Washington Boulevard, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $491,469 $321,058 16.9317 $6,566 +1.22%
2024 $493,635 $312,010 16.9487 $6,487 +5.70%
2023 $447,920 $302,923 17.0541 $6,137 +7.29%
2022 $401,506 $294,100 17.0433 $5,720 +11.22%
2021 $302,108 $285,534 17.6056 $5,143 +1.90%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11205 Washington Boulevard, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11205 Washington Boulevard, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Whole Word Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.35
Whole Word Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.35
Frank Crawford Martin K-8 Center 5 Public PK, K-8 707 0.43
Frank Crawford Martin K-8 Center 5 Public PK, K-8 707 0.43
Glendale Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-1 43 0.54

Nearest middle schools

Frank Crawford Martin K-8 Center 5 Public PK, K-8 707 0.43
Richmond Heights Middle School 4 Public 6-8 439 0.97
Dorothy M. Wallace Cope Center 2 Public 6-12 29 1.03